Page Header

Summer 2017 President’s and Dean’s List

August 15, 2017

August 14, 2017

Calhoun Community College has announced the names of those students qualifying for the President’s List and Dean’s List for the 2017 Summer Semester. Students are listed by hometowns.
 

President’s List

Requirements: 12 or more semester hours at 4.0 GPA

Athens:   Samantha Silver Bijvoet, Amelia F Buford, Loren Grace Gilliam, James C Handley     

Brownsboro:  Zoe Morgan Bofill

Cullman:  Ethan Hopson

Decatur:  Andrew Blaine Colbert, Austin Blake Forster

Florence:  Kayla Noelle Butler


Gurley:  Abigail Mia Guillemette, Alexandra E Hunter 

Hartselle:  Rachel Katheryn Coughanour, Noah Brien Holladay, Lori Shelton Rhone, Robert Stephenson, Kayla Alexandriz Vest, Paula Timm Wade     


Harvest:  John Abbott, Brian A Adams, Kasondra Leshay Adams, John W Akin, Leamon Arterberry, James Bozeman, Kelane Brown, Timothy Brown, Anthony Bryan, Dale Butts, Jack A Cosby III, Preston Crutcher, William S Foster, Anthony Fulmer, Brent Lee Gailey, William R Goulet, Michael Hammock, Michael Horvath, Bryce Johnson, Johnny Voden Jones, Daniel LaRue, Eric Leonard, Shawn L Leslie, David B Lofton, Travis D Miller, Herbert M Oliphant, Thomas Eugene Oliver, Calvin Rice, Lutha James Robinson, Brett A Rodriquez, Hunter R Sanders, Patrick Sherwood, Thomas W Smith, Travis Smith, Wesley Tucker, Timothy D West, Shaniah Woods


Hazel Green:  Makayla Shaneyfelt, Jon Charles Valcana          


Huntsville:  Chelsea C Corbin, James E Gleason, Ryan Pendleton Jones, Jordan Olivia Marshall, Aliyah Jasmin McCain, Andrew Christian Phillips, Cassie Priest, Graham Douglas Shelton, Lisa Smith, Scott Allan Wimmer     

Madison:  Sarabeth Canaday, Justin Gilbert Hedrick, Brett McCracken, Minh Thao Nguyen, Tabitha Lynn Speakes           

           

Moulton:  Oscar Sanchez Mercado

Rogersville:  Jeremy Emil Gann

Tanner:  Kendrick Oneal Jamar

Trinity:  Lucas Fleming, Oliver Lyon, Brett F Terry

Out of State:

Ardmore, TN:  Julian Gabriel Stanford

Johnson City, TN:  Mitchell P Bouton

Taft, TN:  Dillon Tyler Arnold

Dean’s List

Requirements: 12 or more semester hours at 3.50 - 3.99 with no grades below “C”

Ardmore:   Daniel Ellis Clutts, Philip Anthony Smith   

Athens:  Ryan Smith Bailes, Dakota K Byrd, Mason G Gilliland, Hannah Elissa Hartsfield, Sarah Rose Reynolds, Juan Rios, Rebecca Tucker, Clinton Eric Buskirk      


Birmingham:  Wesley Zachariah Laswell

Courtland:  Denarius Deshaun Key

Danville:  Keely D Templeton


Decatur:  Hollee Day Bowman, Nicholas C Brazelton, Salina Renee Fugate, Dalton Morris Garner, Daniel Brett Hale, Molly Timm Looney, Bradley Hamilton Sheeler, Tirzahbeth Claire Stauddy, Emily Marie Sturtz

Dothan: Kaitlyn Nicole Lawhorn

Elkmont:  John Leonard


Falkville:  Bradley Smith

Hartselle:  Aaron Brady Baker, Hunter Scott Braswell, David Emery Gilbert


Harvest:  Wesley Bradford, Jordan Alexander Ceasar, Billy Joe Champion, Robert Cook, Varney R Culloway, Alton Davis, Adam R Galleon, Mario Godoy, Adrian T Harris, Russell Harvey, Shane T Higginbotham, Chad B Holley, Matthew Curtis Jones, Jessie P Jordan, Roger Jordan, Kevin Kirtland, Alphonsia Lewis, Donnell Jermine Pugh, Mark Stevenson, Earnest Stokes, Andrew Tillery, Daniel Jose Torres, James F West, Christopher Wiggins

Hazel Green:  Joshua Benjamin Estes, Ashley Nicole LaBathe, Xatziry Vargas 

Huntsville:  Holly Dietrich, Alyson W French, Terence Worthy Jones, Felina Marie Sarmiento, Mounika Yalamati           


Madison:  Lisa Lindley Anderson, Jacquelyn Marie Armstrong, Chandler Galen DeSantis, Carly Daniela Engelbart, Cameron Joseph Hamblett, Thomas Isaac Henderson, Calvin Bing Lun Hui, Deryck Cheyne Marques, William Nathaniel Rosa, Dustin Ray Wood        


Mobile:  Jamie Lynn Montz

Muscle Shoals:  Dondi Dewayne Montgomery

New Market:  Victoria Jane Soto

Owens Cross Roads:  Spring H Pilgrim, Michael T Barreto, Allyson Nicole Murray      

Rogersville:  Colby Steven Holden

Tanner:  Philip Maaninen

Trinity:  Ivey B Crow, Andrew Graham Mullican, Lucas Wayne Phillips
 

Union Grove:  Charles Wayne Robertson


Out of State:

Washington, DC: 
Demetria Courtney Bruno

Elora, TN:  Nathaniel Ray Flatt