Page Header

Spring 2017 President’s and Dean’s List

June 7, 2017

Calhoun Community College has announced the names of those students qualifying for the President’s List and Dean’s List for the 2017 Spring Semester. Students are listed by hometowns.

President’s List
Requirements: 12 or more semester hours at 4.0 GPA

Arab:  
Warren McKay Gregory, Jennifer Hoyt, Daniel Wright

Athens:   Zachary Abney, Brett Ashley Barnett, Mitchell P Bouton, Ashton S Boyd, Amelia F Buford, Clinton Eric Buskirk, Zachary Zane Butcher, Tim Brian Campbell, Claire E Carpenter, Margaret Jean Carpenter, William Richard Crowder, Megan R Davidson, Gabel V Duke, Nicholas James Emens, Mattheus J Episcopo, Lindsay N Gandy, Richard Paul Haley, Angela Lea Hoffman, Miranda F Hutchins, Amanda Catherine Johnson, Michael Johnson, Gregory James Johnston, Jason Jones, Amanda Hope Kimbrough, Brieanna Kathaleen Leahey, Rachel Lee, Christina Emily Lewis, Berenice Martinez-Salgado, Hallie D Mccluskey, Dakota Lashay McCurley, Cameron Kenneth Ogden, Kyle D Ogden, Bailey N Porter, Harrison Spencer Pressnell, Karla Rivas, Christin Michelle Segroves, Michelle Serrato, Katie Michelle Sexton, Anna Leigh Shehorn, Isaac Keith Shuler, Samuel Riley Skelton, Elizabeth McKenzie Thomas, RebeccaTucker, Katelyn Olivia Waddell, Garner Page Williams, Jesse L Wood

Boaz: Jonathan Douglas Kubik

Brownsboro:  Dylan Thomas Munroe, Zoe Morgan Bofill

Courtland: Carlee Ashton Jones

Cullman:  Ethan Hopson

Danville:  India Cheyenne Clark, Andrea Gauna, Clancy T Hicks, Colton Anthony Hicks, Kelsee N Proctor

Decatur:  GalinaAlekseeva, Dahlia Alexis Allen, Johnathan Allen, Nicole A Archer, Jacob Alan Bailey, Julia Anne Beach, Joshua A Bishop, Hannah Grace Dotson, Tiffanie Nickole Duke, Austin Blake Forster, Collin Ellis Franks, Latasha N Hawkins, Tiffany Chanler Holladay, Chelsea Clark Lanier, Calista A Mathis, Savannah Desiree Matthews, Ella CMcAnear, Charles David Petersen, Shane Charles Prewitt, Timothy Joseph Romine, Nidia M Saavedra Castilla, Ashton Smith, Jordan William Sorrells, Sydney Paige Taylor, Rubi Ventura Pablo, Faith E Walker, Sutherlin Marie Whitmer

Dora: Blake Burtram

Elkmont:  Michael Thomas Haney, Reece A Hodges, Jamie Ray Kelly, Steven A Millsap, Maranda Leann Mitchell, Savannah Jo Rolin, Michael P Rouse, Joshua K Vilander

Eva:  Caleb Guy Stuart

Falkville:  Ryan H Free

Grant:  Kailey Blankenship, Matthew James Foster 

Gurley:  Amy Allen, Emma Catherine Galbreath Klein, Rebecca L Game, Abigail Mia Guillemette, Alexandra E Hunter, Anna Lauren Quillin, Michael Nathan Swan, Benjamin Zechariah Webster 

Hartselle:  Aaron Brady Baker, Janssen Carlo Bardos, Korey L Beecher, Samuel Leon Black, Elizabeth A Blagburn, Rayleigh Shae Caldwell, Hannah Renae Campbell, Christina Marie Fortenberry, Mary Allyson Green, Noah Brien Holladay, Hannah Leanne Jenkins, James Tyler McAdams, Jake G Nelson, Brittney Nicole Plemons, Lori Shelton Rhone, Robby David Rogers, Candace Brooke Shelton, Robert Stephenson

Harvest:  John Abbott, Michael B. Adkins, Stephen Baratz, Oliver G Bradley, Billy Joe Champion, Terrell Joseph Cheeks, Earl Van Cook, Robert Cook, Jack A Cosby III, Larry D Davis, Anthony Fulmer, Mario Godoy, Gerald Wayne Harper, Paul Eugene Harris, Alesha Nicole Henley, Henry Charles Hettinger, Chad B Holley, Steven C Hooven, Daniel LaRue, James Lawhorne, Jessica Louise Mason, Matthew McGaha, Travis D Miller, Kalvin Moore, Thomas Eugene Oliver, Douglas K Paseur, Lutha James Robinson, Brett A Rodriquez, Justin Eugene Sadler, Katelyn G Smith, Mark Stevenson, Caleb Lamar Toney, Andreanna M Trudell, John A Trudell, Todd Walker, Timothy D West, Jacob Christopher Woodlee

Hazel Green:  Dorothy  Morgan  Dean, Xatziry Vargas, William Gene Wade, James Ruben Wallace, Christopher Keola Elliot Wayne, Langley Trent Whitlow

Houston: Kristen Callie Brewer

Huntsville: Anna-Jessica LT Bacon, Luke Hyrum Salmon, Erin Elizabeth Abston, Bianca Estrella Angel Garcia, Heather Martin Armstrong, Vincent E Arnold, Edwin Sotomayor Arriaga, Dawn Bee, Sean C Berry, Latasha M Bird, Joshua Ray Bjork, Keith Matthew Bowers, Ninfa D Cabello, Evan Chisler, Dorian Mark Copeland, Karsten Emilie Correale, Danielle M Crossland, Avery Hope Davis, Avery B Domino, Margret Anne Drouilhet, Annie K Engle, Amber Jean Farrow, Ivan Mishurovski Fontane, Joshua Daniel Fouche, Abbigayle Rayna Garcia, Hamed Yousef Ghazal, Margaret Louise Glasser, William Edward Harris, Stephen J Hatfield, Ryan Thomas Heath, Benjamin Tyler Johnston, Ryan Pendleton Jones, Tara Sayre Jones, Terri Resse Jones, Amber M Kern, Serene Brooke Leazenby, Shaturia Lionele Lightbourne, Benjamin Wayne Lucas, Emma Cerenio Mangyao, James Andrew Martin, Harrison James Matthews, Clayton Scott McCulley, Hannah Faith Meier, Cole James Milby, Shelby E Miller, Lisa Malanya Monette, Christopher Lee Moore, Janat Muddassar, Prince Chidozie Nwachukwu, Jordan Grant Payton, Kathrin Macfarlane Peters, Cory Alexander Poss, Taylor M Potter, Jackson Micah Price, Daymis Ramirez Suarez, Brittany R Rasche, Anthony J Reeb, Kimberly Ann Reece, John Thomas Reed, Jaz  Sarriera, Wynton Philip Scott, Adam Heath Sharp, Rose Katherine Sillivant, Elizabeth Ann Smith, Lonnie Alan Stewart, Brandon Anthony Terrell, Diana Aimee Vallejo Ramirez, Judah Michael Walker, Jonathan T Whitehead 

Lacey Springs:  Matthew Wayne Bowen, Joshua Keith Berry   

Lester:  Claire M Pepper

Madison:  Lena Rachel Singh Bailey, Samantha Bowes, Alysia Elanta Bradley,Monteal Cortez Bradley, Laura J Brosnan, Alexander Jeffery Brown, David Brian Brown, Hannah N Campbell, Sarabeth Canaday, Leah Christine Carpenter, Binglong Chen, Caitlyn Victoria Dearmon, Sonja K Eames, Bailey Erickson-Nichols, Avery T Farmer, Bethany Elaine Hammond, Keighly Elizabeth Harris, Thomas Isaac Henderson, Emily Cameron Jacklin, Tyler Dale Johnson, Allison N Karl, David Tae-Young Kim, Julia K Kovacs, Erin D Lipscomb, Deana Liskevich, Trenton James Liss, Ryan A Long, Bradley Spenser Mitchell, Lindsey Rae Monroe, Megan Newlin, Minh Thao Nguyen, Amber E Paris,Roger Matthew Parrow, Mary Elizabeth Smith, Maura R Smith, Eyman Sammy Zaitar   

Meridianville:  Giselle Abigail Padilla, Anna Elizabeth Holbert, Alexis Holloway, Savannah Jayne Miller, Jeff Walter Voyce 

Moulton:  Jessica Forshey, Chad Harold Hagood, Chelsea Lynn Weems

New Hope:  Rebecca Anne Davis

New Market:  Brandon Alan Booher, Alexis Nicole Evans, Thomas William George, Kayla Michelle Harris, Alyce Lockwood, Kirsten Faith Norman, Matthew P Sims       

Owens Cross Roads: Spring H Pilgrim, Nathan Kyle Berg, Catherine I Calvo, Brooklyn Mae Dodds, Logan Lane Jenkins, Samin Riyaz, Michael Wardman         

Rogersville:  Jeremy Emil Gann, Austin Matthew Woodard      

Sheffield:
Emily Danielle Morrison

Somerville:  Cody Cisco Jones, Carlee Anne Landers, Matthew Harley Scott, Richard Wendell Seals, Bailey M Watkins          

Tanner:  Kendrick Oneal Jamar

Toney:  James Corey Brown, Nathan Alan Hagler, Damien Nguyen, William S Ratliff, Kayliabeth Ramona Ross

Town Creek: Rebecca Leigh Howe, Kaleb R Thomas  

Trinity:  Caleb Emmanuel Mahesh Henry, Oliver Lyon, Zachary James Mangum, Lucas Wayne Phillips

Trussville: Jamison Loyd Stennis

Tuscumbia: Sydnee Paige Uhlman

Union Grove:  Lauren A Mcgee

Woodville:  Jason T Malone

Out of State:

Mission, BC: Jared James Keen

Elk Grove, CA: Saliha Haq

Atlanta, GA: Rachel Naumann

Loveland, OH:  Kyle Lee Dockus

Ardmore, TN:  Justin Alan Blackburn, Olivia Caroline Daugherty, Julian Gabriel Stanford        

Fayetteville, TN: Zachary Besherse, Morgan Thomas Dorn      

Flintville, TN:  Megan R Klink

LaVergne, TN: Deborah Belizaire

Lynnville, TN: Julie Webster

Prospect, TN:  Casie E Miller


Dean’s List
Requirements: 12 or more semester hours at 3.50 - 3.99 with no grades below “C”

Addison: 
Ragen Danielle Yarbrough

Arab:  Brandon M Bartee

Ardmore:   Kristen Marie George, Kaley Lynn Morris, Matthew Ryan Perhus, Amber E Rose, Candace Marie Sharp, Gennavieve Wren Shively, Mackenzie S Thompson, Morgan K Thompson

Athens:  Jonathan Eric Alexander, Autumn Tailor Allen, Mikel Shalor Austin, Peyton L Boldin, Jared T Boyd, Julie Jacquelyn Bruce, Aaron Richard Cairns, Luke A Dorminey, Michael N Elkins, Gavin D Garner, Matthew Curtis Grose, James C Handley, Lynsey Marie Harbin, Hannah Elissa Hartsfield, Rebekah DeShay Hill, Stephen Bryant Hughes, Emerson James Kahler, Julia Mae Lee, Alexander Clay Linzy, April Kathleen Little, Jason Allen Lux, Etalker Cheyenne Marshall, Alexis Grace McCravy, Becca Nave, Kyle Darren Overmyer, Noah J Pack, Robert Q Phraner, Jason Harold Sanders, Jensen Smith, Jordan P Thornton, Tyler Thomas Walmsley, Amanda Lynn Young

Boaz:  Shayla Carroll

Brownsboro: Ryan Scott Potter, Katlynn Randle

Courtland:  Brenton R Gillespie

Cullman: Cody D Ashley, Jessica Ann O'Donnell, Matthew Ryan O'Donnell

Danville:  Skylar Lamar Tidwell

Decatur:  Pedro Jordan Acosta, Trey W. Barker, Jessica R Benischek, Micha Lashay Bolden, Hollee Day Bowman, Brandon Malcolm Cleggs-Burns, Melissa Renee Costa, Christy Michelle Dobbs, Payton  Grace Duncan, Steven Douglas Elkins, Kaitlyn Rae Floyd, Julie Gayle Harris, Kathryn L Henderson, Justin Alexander Jackson, La Deija D Jones, Bryan Heath Keenum, John David Kennedy, Jennifer R Kyle, Megan Jamie Malone, Jeremy Wayne Maples, Katilyn Nicole McGuire, Curtis Andrew Morgan, Alexis Diana Naron, Christopher David Payne, Benjamin T Peete, Abbey Rebecca Pendley, Andrew E Pestona, Stoner Nicholas Prestridge, Joshua S Rencher, Alexander Lane Sapp, Zachary A Smith, Skyler Grayson Solley, Reagan Spencer, Savannah Mae Teague, Hayden Terry, Nicklaus Alan Willis, Nadia Wright

Elkmont:  Austin James Bell, Joshua Neil Cornelison, Kaitlin N Funkhouser, William Michael Turner, Kelsey Brooke Wallace, Katie Lynn Woodard

Eva:  James W Greene, Jacob Daniel Young

Falkville:  Jordan William Beasley, Brooklyn M Mcabee

Florence:  Jessica Nicole Sellers

Grant:  Jeannie Nichole Alred, Samantha Breann Hornbuckle

Gurley:  Rachel D Calfee, Austin D Foote, Grayson Blake Lester, Andrew James Moffatt, Skylar H Nance, Adrianna N Phillips

Hampton Cove:  Katlin Ashley Scarlett

Hartselle:  Cody Denzel Allen, Ashley Elizabeth Bracken, Erika Beth Brooks, Anthony Joseph Coburn, Erick R Cordova, Cessily Daniel, Kristin Dakota Eisner, David Emery Gilbert, Christian B Holladay, Andrew Jackson, Logan A Jaep, Michael Eric Jordan, Josiah James Lanier, James Tyler Legg, Heath Thomas Mann, Alyssa Leighan Mason, Samuel Boyd McGough, Hannah Beth McNutt, Erin Elizabeth McQueen, Lisa Diane Mercier, Hunter Montgomery, Sydney Leigh Nesmith, Hillary Paige Owens, William Stuart Reding, Darby Micaela Siniard, Makenzie L Smith, Zacharias T Steffen

Harvest:  Kelly Marie Balsam, Ollie A Battle, Joshua K Beaumont, James Bozeman, Brianna Michelle Bright, Kelane Brown, Timothy Brown, Demarie Corley, Joshua Cox, Preston Crutcher, Michael Veron Dziubanek, Madison R Emerson, Kevin Michael Fair, Joshua Earl Fields, William S Foster, Joseph Grimes, Shane T Higginbotham, Mark L Hodges, Michael Horvath, Seth H Jex, Bryce Johnson, David B Lofton, William Barclay Malone, Darby K McKay, Oscar M Morgan, Mitchell A Perry, Dionisio Reed, James R Rogers, Timothy Rutley, Hunter R Sanders, John Davis Silvernail, William Barrett Slade, Thomas W Smith, Troy Henry Stewart, Benjamin M Thomas, Andrew Tillery, Earl Ward, Alfred Lee Williams, Randall S Wood, Ashley Nicole Wright, Donald Young

Hazel Green:  Justin S Clark, Sean Eric Ellington, Joshua Benjamin Estes, Brandon Michael Powers, James C Riddle, Robert Lewis Wilcox

Hillsboro:  Whitney C Adams, Taylor B Woodard

Huntsville:  Kimberly Ann Adams, Angela Malaika Wanjiru Allison, Anwar Al-Sanabani, Michael Amerson, Hanah Elizabeth Anderson, Elijah Earl Archie, Anna G Ballard, Joshua Michael Bartlett, Addysen Jane Baugher, Alexis Paige Beauregard, Indiras Bimali, Retta Bonner, Christopher Philip Boster, Cody Levy Bracewell, Jaden Keith Bush, Anna Katherine Byars, Kristin Brooke Carlton, Caroline M Chisler, Calieb Tyler Clemons, Emily Susan Cooley, Kelly Addison Couch, Jack Philip Cowart, Arielle Eunese Crutcher, Peterson M Daughtry, Ansley Grace Davis, Riley James Denton, Harrison T Driskill, Maggie Dutton, Ronniqua Cherie Fair, Benjamin Alexander Friesen, Courtney N Frye, Collin Michael Gaddes, Hitesh Ghera, Olivia Gipson, Dalen B Henry, Christopher Herrick, Benjamin Lee Hicks, Julie Hood, Rachel Howe, Foster Owen Rorex Jackman, Joseph Treyvon Kelley, David S King, John F Komara III, John Morgan Kramer, Kyron Maurice Landry, Jason Alexander Laumark, Daniel R Lavallee, Seamus Lawson, Meredith East Long, Christopher J Lawrence Lupo, Christopher Cody Mathews, Anna G Mcalpin, Nigele X J McCoy, Haley Michelle McDonald, Tory Emory Meeks, Grant Daniel Mellen, Ramah Mchamed Mohsin, Joshua Paul Murdock, Joseph Andrew Norman, Noel Gabriel Norton, Rebekah J Overcast, Erin Jalisa Parham, Robert B Patty, Kelsey A Peltack, Amanda Faye Peters, Alaina Marie Pettit, Gia Chanel Price, Michelle Marie Prigmore, Margaret Kathryn Purinton, James Nelson Rivette, Jeffrey B Roberts, Brett Ian Rogers, John Ruckhaber, Jami Sanchez, Austin Schultz, Thomas Sears, Austin R Sharp, Rachel L Shumate, Xavier Smith, Alexander Charles Soldner, Lauren Victoria Stephenson, Taylor Stone, Megan Renee Tait, Zachary Paul Tarantini, Jasmine Alexis Taylor, Natalie Elizabeth Thompson, Allison Taylor Thomson, Cayley E Todd, Casey Ryan Totora, Fatou M Touray, Nicolas James Uithoven, Christopher P Urban, Destiny Vaughn, Katherine Elise Vejil, Bailey Nicole Kern

Irondale: Stephen Paul Williams

Jasper:  Bryant S Atkins

Killen:  Soxhnamaimou Y Mbacke, Carla Annette Shedd

Laceys Spring:  Victoria LeAnn Butts, Riley Keegan Hall, Kathryn J Ross, Steven Julian Ross, Lindsey P Mabrey

Lester:  Chayse J Craig, Joseph D Kauffmann, Caylee M Mankins

Madison:  Andrew Wilson Adams, Abulhasan Farid Fawzi Alkhafaji, Jhermel L Allen, Lisa Anderson, Courtney Aughtman, Timothy Andrew Bell, Patrick Joseph Benson, Matthew Joseph Brink, Robert Charles Broussard, Stephen Michael Brown, Caleb Jeffrey Caple, Nicole Chandler, Tessa R Chappel, Mark Allen Coble, Alexandra Marie Courtney, Meagan Dube, Alexa Nicole Ellis, Christian J Erickson, Alison R Floyd, Ramona Christina Gasson, Torren Marquise Haley, Taylor Cristina Hamilton, Lauren E Hendrix, Emmy K Him Liang, Angel Holloway, Calvin Bing Lun Hui, Mikayla Rayann Jones, Tyler Donnelly Kirkpatrick, Hillary Jordan Knight, Shade Knight, Haley Noelle Mathews, Katie Elizabeth McCarley, Lisa Diane Morris, Mitchell Brian Nola, Meredith Ann Nunnally, Jeffrey Blade Owens, Jordan Nicole Paul, Timothy D Peavy, Demetry Peters, Christian B Peterson, Brandon Xavier Pitts, Shelby Lynn Potter, Joseph Elgin Powell, William Nathaniel Rosa, Miquel Beccerra Sanchez, Mary Margaret See, Linda Slama, Michael S Soule, Keana Santrece Staten, Matthew Deion Stewart, Justin Stephen Terrell, Mallory Rodgers Tryon, Mary Kathryne Wilson, Tunde Wilson

Meridianville:  Jesse Rylands Brace, Alexis Danyelle Conway, Sarah Elizabeth Grissim, Macy C Laster, Ariel Brooke Martin, Hannah Marie Turner, Mariah Mitsu Wilkinson

Moulton:  Nathan Brian Anderton, Chandler Montgomery Dutton, Taylor G Gibson, Kassie F Lee, Morgan Rebekah Miller, Selena Dianne Rikard, Katie Roberts, Natalie M Tucker

Muscle Shoals:  Makaila Rian Aday, Sydnie J Brown

New Market:  Amanda Abigail Anderson, Mckenzie L Berg, Rosario Brandon Lanzillo

Owens Cross Roads:  Scott M Ammons, Katherine Cedillo, Ryan Tyler Clark, Emily Lenora Grumbles, Korey James Hardy, Delaney Inman, James Ross Kinstler, Andrew Steven Mann, Jarrod Quentin Mendiola, Jonathan M Tindall

Rogersville:  Christopher J Hartzell, Colby Steven Holden

Russellville: Morgan Brynn George, Dallas M Pounders, Brittany Allyn Sandusky

Scottsboro:  David Scott Long

Sheffield:  Daniel Pickens

Somerville:  Jeremy E Boles, Hannah R Hickman, Tyler Christian Morgan, Christian Andrew Shirey

Toney:  Jordan T Kearns, Chelsea Nicole Little, Joshua Jace Paul, Elijah Reid Walley, Megan Loree White, Jonathan Wilt

Trinity:   Lucas Fleming, Sarah Ann Hill, Andrew Graham Mullican, Curtis Tyler Sims, Brett F Terry, Savanna L Terry, Branden Daniel Tucker

Tuscumbia:  Carly Marie Smallwood

Union Grove: Caleb Joshua Brand, Yeonho Jung Jamie L Kelley, Charles Wayne Robertson

Vinemont: Emily Ann Moore

Woodville:  Jacob Wayne Warren

Out of State:

Chadwick, IL:  
Evan Anson Skoog

Fayetteville, NC:  Mykyta Sabylin

Ardmore, TN:  Anna R Hardiman, Carson Ellis Pack

Fayetteville, TN:   Keri Lynn Brown

Huntland, TN:  Christi Shae Gardner