Page Header

Fall 2017 President’s and Dean’s List

January 22, 2018

Calhoun Community College has announced the names of those students qualifying for the President’s List and Dean’s List for the 2017 Fall Semester. Students are listed by hometowns.

President’s List
Requirements: 12 or more semester hours at 4.0 GPA

Anderson: 
Patrikk Hunter Dison, Tristan J Starbuck           

Ardmore:  Valerie Darlene Calhoun, Kaley Lynn Morris     

Athens:   Zachary Abney, Jaime Armenta, Joseph Eliga Atchley, Mary Michelle Ball Thompson, Anne Stephens Calatrello, Claire E Carpenter, Mattheus Jesse Episcopo, Mark A Gordon, Cassidy LaDena Graves, James C Handley, Carmen Elizabeth Haney, Emmanuel G Hird, Angela Lea Hoffman, Brandon G Jinright, Eunhee Jo, Jason Jones, Jon L Kiep, Anna M Luyk, Alexandra Elizabeth McElyea, Elizabeth D Ovalle, Jonathan Philip Owsley, Bethany C Piercy, Bailey N Porter, Colton Craig Richter, Samuel James Sandlin, Isaac Keith Shuler, Erik W Smith, Kristina Jiree Smith, Lydia Darlene Steele, Cody J Stockbridge, Grant Wade Taylor, Rebekah M Wood, Lexis Haley Wysong, Zakk Thomas Ziegler         

Boaz:  Shayla Carroll

Brownsboro:  Emily Nicole Hill

Courtland:  Jessica Taylor Hughes, Carlee Ashton Jones  

Danville:   Clancy T Hicks

Decatur:  Galina Alekseeva, Daniela Altamirano, Andrea Maece' Grace Ayers, Jacob Alan Bailey, Nicholas C Brazelton, Bobby Lee Brown, Jesus Leonardo Castillo, Kimbrionna Rashell Coker, Dalton Bryce Cunningham, Julia Marie Davenport, Christy Michelle Dobbs, Tiffanie Nickole Duke, Charles Wyatt Farrior, Alison Marie Gamble, Harold Richard Hopper, Matthew B Long, Anthony Dewayne Manigo, Olivia Lauren McSwain, Abbey Rebecca Pendley, Charles David Petersen, William Alexander Petersen, Joshua S Rencher, Zaria Lashae Rice, Arika Lynn Richards, Matthew Thomas Rolin, Bradley Hamilton Sheeler, Wyatt MaClay Smith, Zachary A Smith, Parker N Sparkman, Abigail Parker Standridge, Theresa Leanne Stier, Bradley Alan Tompkins, Lance Trenton Voorhees, Aaron W Wells, Jeremy Allen Westendorf      

Elkmont:  Emma Clarise Bates, Megan Rae Daly, Sabine Ellise Harris, Julia Josefina Matzir-Mendoza, Donald Robertson, Savannah Jo Rolin, Michael P Rouse, Myriah Ann Wronka


Falkville:   Kevin Jared Hanson, Xiaowen Ponter, Bradley Smith, Michaela Marie Sutherland, William Leonard Wilson          

Florence: 
James Cody Smith

Grant:  Jeannie Nichole Alred, Kailey Blankenship

Gurley:  Rachel D Calfee, Evan Michael Gronberg, Abigail Mia Guillemette, Jesse Nathaniel Hammons

Hartselle:  Janssen Carlo Bardos, Courtney August Burns, Hannah Renae Campbell, Jarrod Thomas Clark, Blake Ryan Hoffman, Luke Southerland, Robert Stephenson


Harvest:  John Abbott, John W Akin, Adam Allred, Leamon Arterberry, Skylar David Baker, Gordon Barnes II, Sarah Briane Bateman, Shireena Rebecca Behel, Brianna Michelle Bright, Dale Butts, Varney R Calloway, Rodney Copeland, Cianna Davis, Emily Nicole Dees, Michael Veron Dziubanek, Madison R Emerson, Michael Alexander Fetisoff, Petro Fowler, Anthony Fulmer, Brent Lee Gailey, Tony Gaskin, Mario Godoy, William R Goulet, Jarelle Gray, Robert Hairell, Randy A Hill, Johnny Voden Jones, Roger Jordan, Joseph Kashuba, Norman Keith, Daniel LaRue, Eric Leonard, Shawn L Leslie,William Littleton, Gary Nance, Herbert M Oliphant, Craig Reese, Lutha James Robinson, Christopher Jason Sadler, Jose D Saldana, Patrick Sherwood, Katelyn G Smith, Tyler A Stevens, Jacoris D Thompson, Andreanna M Trudell, Manley R Williams, Shaniah Woods


Hazel Green:  Dorothy Morgan Dean, Sydney H Freeman, Jessica Alexis Hunt, Kaylee Brooke Roberson


Huntsville:  Anna-Jessica LT Bacon, Luke Hyrum Salmon, Weston Anastas-King, Tommy Baker, Harry James Barker, Riley C Bassham, Dawn Bee, Maranda N Boles, Retta Bonner, Grace Jiali Buckley, Athena Marie Byrne, Alicia Symone Clarke-Mayes, Jonah N Cleveland, Dorian Mark Copeland, Avery Hope Davis, Mallorie Ann Davis, Holly Dietrich, Avery B Domino, Shania Onwakago Etah, Rachel Ann Fisher, Joshua Daniel Fouche, Gabriele N Gelenski, Brittany Leigh Gilliam, Melissa Ann Gregory, Andrew Joseph Hakola, William Edward Harris, Ryan Thomas Heath, Christopher Herrick, Amanda Davis Jacoby, Ryan Pendleton Jones, Yeonho Jung, Patrick Cordell Kent, Yoon Kim, John F Komara III, Adam Michael Kusiak, Ashley Megan Lacey, D'Nairo Lambert, Serene Brooke Leazenby, Emmy Maria Lorz, Gregory Parker Lucero, James Andrew Martin, Richman R Mathavorn, Harrison James Matthews, Chloe Madison Mcalpin, Ivy Madison McCulley, Haley Michelle McDonald, Cole James Milby, Shelby E Miller, Chloe A Minor, Janat Muddassar, Joseph Andrew Norman, Jillian McKenna Oliver, Russell Bailey Oliver, Keriann Wilkerson Phillips, Jessica Elaine Pierce, Courtney Danielle Pinkston, Ethan Charles Powers, Melissa Nicole Prestwood, Brittany R Rasche, Anthony J Reeb, Kimberly Ann Reece, Luke T Renken, Hannah Risner, Austin Schultz, Wynton Philip Scott, Zacharria Andrew See, Graham Douglas Shelton, Elizabeth Ann Smith, Montgomery Scott Steen, Archel Blessing Sutton, Monica H Taylor, Natalie Elizabeth Thompson, Casey Ryan Totora, Madeline Presley Weaver, Jonathan Trey Whitehead, Mounika Yalamati      

Killen:  Jonathan Brown Coleman

Madison:  Mohammed Abu-Spetani, Andrew Wilson Adams, Jonathan Carl Arnold, Kaleigh Shante Boddie, Nicholas Quaid Boren, Laura J Brosnan, Alexander Jeffery Brown, Leah Christine Carpenter, Rebecca Michelle Cobb, Aidan Patrick Crowe, Denver Lee Davis, Jose F Gonzalez, Tanika Jasmine Gossmeyer, Steven Heeren, Thomas Isaac Henderson, Lissy Micaela Hidalgo Torres, Emily Cameron Jacklin, Allison N Karl, Trenton James Liss, Ryan A Long, Berbil Morris, Minh Thao Nguyen, Mitchell Brian Nola, Steven Augusta Orlock, Amber E Paris, Roger Matthew Parrow, Samiksha Pradhan, Sarah Louise Richardson, Amanda Rhea Rivera, Charissa LeAnn Roth, Joshua Sachar, Miquel Beccerra Sanchez, Clayton Michael Schrader, Maura R Smith, Helen Tran, Danielle A Warren, Samantha Dawn Wilkerson, Amy Leigh Williams, Dustin Ray Wood, Briona Kaye Young, Samuel B Young    


Meridianville:  Lynsey E Hulin, Lindsay Caroline Stahlman

Mobile:  Jared Davis

Moulton:  Tyler Couey, Morgan Rebekah Miller      

Mount Hope:  Kaylee B Bain

New Hope:  Rebecca Kirkland

New Market:   Nathaniel Douglas Beard, Brandon Alan Booher, Alexis Nicole Evans, Shannon Nicole Garza, Thomas William George        

Owens Cross Roads:  Jason S McAlister, Miles Hendren McGlamery, Maryssa Danielle Sanchez, Drew W Stewart             

Parrish:  Baleigh Madison Robertson

Rogersville:  Jeremy Emil Gann, Colby Steven Holden, Austin Matthew Woodard          

Russellville: 
Dallas Marie Pounders

Somerville:  Hannah R Hickman, Cody Cisco Jones, Rick Martin

Toney:  Brian Daniel Ashley, Mary Valynn Bodart, Kristen J Burke, Catherine Case, Mallory K Kendall, Caleb Daniel Walker

Trinity:  Brittany Kaye Burkett, Sarah Ann Hill, Zachary James Mangum  

Trussville:  Jamison Loyd Stennis

Tuscumbia:  Sydnee Paige Uhlman

Union Grove:  Jamie L Kelley


Out of State/Country:

Barrigada, Guam:  Brad R Gomez

Seoul, Korea:  DaHee Kim

Kelly, LA:  Dustin Hatten

Ardmore, TN:  James Dillon Stanford          

Fayetteville, TN:  Tawny Kira Hillis  

Johnson City, TN:  Mitchell P Bouton

Lewisburg, TN:  Patrick Keith Burgess

Prospect, TN:  Lydia M Rubelsky

Winchester, TN:  Haylee Dean Reed


Dean’s List
Requirements: 12 or more semester hours at 3.50 - 3.99 with no grades below “C”

Anderson: 
Dawson Briar McPeters, Rachel L White, Joseph Ryan Wise 

Arab:  Lawson Reed Pinegar, Kristin N Wilks          

Ardmore:   Derek J Cole, Noah Ryder Hicks, Matthew Ryan Perhus, Noah Calloway Seibert, Cole W Walker, Leslie Brooke Whitten

Athens:  Samuel Lee Abney, Alyssa Danielle Alexander, Mikel Shalor Austin, Michael Thomas Bates, Brandi Jean Bentley, Samantha Silver Bijvoet, Trace Austin Birdwell, Benjamin Lee Black, Olivia C Bobo, Peyton L Boldin, Caleb Storm Boyd, Julie Jacquelyn Bruce, Emily Lane Bryant, Clinton Eric Buskirk, Margaret Jean Carpenter, Jessica B Carter, Carson Lee Cook, Jodie Domeier, Michael N Elkins, Lydia Rose Elrod, Dakota James Franklin, Alexandra Morgan Garrett, Erin B Gasque, Jordain E Gilewicz, Richard Paul Haley, Ivy E Harbin, Mantayvious Jermaine Henderson, Jared Christopher Henry, Joseph A Hobbs, Marlee D Hodges, Ronnie Wayne Hoffman, Sarah Ann Holt, Brandon M Joyce, Lance M Kephart, Claudia A Kowalski, John Isaac Lauderback, Brieanna Kathaleen Leahey, Julia Mae Lee, Christina Emily Lewis, Christopher J Lovell, Bradley R Lynn, Jennifer Lynn, Alexis Grace McCravy, Dakota Lashay McCurley, John Paul Michael, Zacchaeus Jmii Mobley, Giselle Monreal, Benjamin K Moore, Melani Michele Music, Hunter Ausbin Pankey, Dakota Eugene Patterson, Lauren Brooke Pennington, Landon Kenneth Porter, Kaley Elizabeth Quinn, Hannah Elizabeth Reed, Karla Rivas, David Sanchez, Hunter A Smith, Melisha M Snoddy, Hayden C Stephens, Heather Melisa Stephenson, Elizabeth McKenzie Thomas, Jordan P Thornton, Adam Edward Tucker, Karlie Beth Turner, Katelyn Olivia Waddell, Addison Ray Weeks, Jacob Michael West,Kenneth Thomas Wilburn         

Big Cove:  Catherine Anne Stutts

Brownsboro:  Madeline Paige Bradford

Courtland:  Lillian R Cross, Edrianae Precelea Harris        

Cullman:  Cody D Ashley, Tamatha J Guthrie         

Danville:  India Cheyenne Clark, Cassandra Miner, Brooklyn Michelle Thomas, Skylar Lamar Tidwell    

Decatur:  Zachary Paul Aldridge, Julia Anne Beach, Hollee Day Bowman, Leah Magdalene Camper, Tabitha S Clayton, Melissa Renee Costa, Charles C Crane, James Garrett Dellinger, Jacob Hunter Densmore, Samuel Caldwell Evans, Gibson Miller Fellows, Kaitlyn Rae Floyd, Austin Blake Forster, Devin Cole Froman, Gerald Maurice Fuller, Rene Galvez, Molly E Golembeck, Courtney D Goodman, Savanna June Goodman, Jasmin Diosylene Gutierrez, Mark Dillon Ibanez, Johnathan Isidoro Trinidad, Daniel L Keeton, Jennifer R Kyle, Jessica Lee Kyle, Kyle Lasch, Bailey Linderman, Maggie P Martin, Andrew C Mcpherson, Anna K McTaggart, Christopher David Payne, Vivian Rose Robinson, Emma Caroline Sassaman, Austin Jacob Shirah, Emily Marie Sturtz , Austin R Templeton, Nicholas Anthony Thomas, Sara Ann Thornhill, Amanda Shaida Tisdale, Grace Rebekah Walker, Camryn J Whitlock, Danyelle J Whitlock, Gabriel Thomas Williams           

Elkmont:  Dakota Alan Ball, Ashlynn N Brackeen, Sabrina Kay Brault, Joshua Neil Cornelison, Meagan Brook Green, Michael Thomas Haney, Edward M Hodges, Christian L Keller, Cindy M Mitchell, Maranda Leann Mitchell, Aron David Moss, Jordan Tyler Nelson, Jacob Schrimsher, Joseph Barrett Teeples, William Michael Turner


Falkville:  Autumn Hope Edmondson, Zacharias T Steffen

Florence:  Jack Logan Singletary

Gardendale:  Jacob C Hallmark

Gurley:  Matthew Ryan Austin, Michelle Barnett, Samuel Hayse Bramlett, Jacob Philip Givhan, Andrew James Moffatt, Skylar H Nance        


Haleyville:  Brian Keith Parker

Hartselle:  Tia L Addie, Karly Madison Agee, Kendal Amos, Vincent Mark Barrios, Collin Zakkary Blackwood, Ashley Elizabeth Bracken, Katie A Brooks, Nickolas A Bunch, Rayleigh Shae Caldwell, Megan E Chandler, Marylynn Maisey Chappell, Cessily Daniel, Brittany Nicole Hardy, Logan A Jaep, David H Jungling, Kathlene Marie Kelley, Weston J Krohe, Kaylee Rebecca McClellan, James Louis Newman, Olivia Christeene Reeder, Margaret E Robinson, Makenzie L Smith, Carson Ryne Speegle, Russell Blake Thompson, Katie Louise Thrasher         


Harvest:  Jonathan Bagwell, Nathaniel Patrick Bazzel, Jason Boyd, Anna Lynne Copeland, Demarie Corley, Jack A Cosby III, Gregory Crow, Tia Cunningham, Corey Davis, Madison L Dillard, Victor A Duonnolo, Frederick Finch, Ronald Flick, Adam R Galleon, Adrian T Harris, Russell Harvey, Marcus P Jackson, Matthew Riley Johnson, Jomo Jones, Branddon Langley, Franklin McGhee, Paul Miller, Thomas Eugene Oliver, Ricardo Ortiz, Mitchell A Perry, Daniel Pickle, Kenneth Irvin Purinton, Jonathan Robertson, Austin D Schrimsher, Tracy Lyvon Thompson, Leanna Jade Tresidder, James Wright, Thomas R Wright

Hazel Green:  Joshua Benjamin Estes, Bethany Gentle, Callie Maclay Giles, Kaitlyn JudithGregg, Camille Johnson, Cody A Kirkland, Andrew Tyler Lassey, Audrey Shea McDonald-Rushing, Megan Lynn Wu Morris, Makayla Shaneyfelt, Rebecca LeAnn Thrasher, James Ruben Wallace, Christopher Keola Elliot Wayne  
Hillsboro:  Whitney C Adams, Jensen Smith

Hoover: John-Pelham West Pickell

Huntsville:  Anya Alrobiai, Anwar Al-Sanabani, Michael Amerson, Elijah Earl Archie, Vincent E Arnold, Tamera Nicole Austin, Baylie Sage Bacon, Laura Beck, Christopher Brant Bengs, Breeann N Biddle, Kierstyn M Blevins, Thomas Brandon, Claudia Diana Brown, Keneshia Bryant-Cope, Jaden Keith Bush, Jefferson Taylor Butler, Mary Catherine Stewart Cantrell, Caylyn Jo Clingan, Jacob Q Colbert, Adam Michael Cornell, Danielle M Crossland, Grant Mason Dalton, Kaitlyn Stephanie Davis, Shakeela Shonte Renee Day, Clark A Dunn, William Everett, Ronniqua Cherie Fair, Nathaniel P Fowler, Victoria Taylor Garcia, Brock S Gerhard, Samantha Ann Gulla, Michael W Haney Jr, Kayla Michelle Harris, Leonard Hoyt Harris, Marie Caroline Held, Kyla M Hernandez, Talon Skylar Hicks, Drew Bradley Hill, Krysten Alexandria Hill, Crystal Michelle Hollins, Greg Howry, Conner W Huffaker, Arian Jahandarfard, Jasmine D Jones, Joycelyn Leslie-Marie Jones, Marcus Jones, Amber M Kern, David S King, Morgan Trecy Land, Seamus Lawson, Aimee L Lazenby, Christian M Leach, Beverly Legg, Meredith East Long, Christopher J Lawrence Lupo, Kaylee D Marks, Jonathan Colby Maynor, Sydney Marie McDonald, Chase Hogan Mclelland, Antonio Alexander Nin, Andrew David Noble, Lauren Elizabeth Owens, Paige Victoria Phelps, Breonn Lance Pooler, Chloe Nicole Potts, Eduardo Denny Quinn, Amy Grace Reagon, Tre' Michael Rich, Brett Ian Rogers, Lindsey M Royer, Shafiyah Karmel Saltus, Luis Alejandro Sanchez-Stucchi, Emma Caroline Sapp, Matthew Robert Schlessel, Domonique Deshone Smartt, Robbie B Smith, Nadiya Smyrnova, Patrick Reed Snodgrass, Audrey Marie Snyder, Lonnie Alan Stewart, Dylan Andrew Stogner, Zachary Paul Tarantini, Dante Kyreece Thomas, Brittany Tolliver, Matthew Sloan Vaden, Khuc Khang Hy Vu, Denise Nicks Walley, Riley Scott Widner, Madison L Wilkes, Kyle Matthew Wolfe, Harrison Eugene Yarbrough, Matthew Alexander Zawacki, India Monique Collins, Tracy Nicole Pierce


Jacksonville:  Brandon Lee Drake Owens

Killen:  John William Bradley, Colin Anthony Chamblin      

Laceys Spring:  Victoria LeAnn Butts


Lester:  Gentry B Gilliam

Lexington:  Gracie K Knight

Madison:  Jeffery D Arnold, Andrew James Bedard, Jordan Blankenship,Alysia Elanta Bradley, Paul W Burgess, Joseph Anthony Calle, Sarabeth Canaday, Zachary Cates, Nicole Chandler, Binglong Chen, Samuel Scott Clemons, Mehgan E Cooper, Landon DeAndris Dowdy, Marianne Elizabeth Dunaway, Kyle Arthur Story Ernst, Alison R Floyd, Kathryn Adele Galinaitis, Livia F Hazuga, Hailey Suzanne Heck, Brenda J Herrera, Alyssa Grace Hickinbotham, Emmy K Him Liang, Ruth Lilialani Hui, Alexander James Ikard, Niyana Andrineta Junearick, Kedrian D Koger, Deryck Cheyne Marques, Katie Elizabeth McCarley, Mackenzie Rose McMahan, Bradley Spenser Mitchell, Vinqueze Alexander Nance, Madiha Mohammed Nasir, Sophia P Norris, Nehaben Jitendrabhai Patel, Jeremy Patrick, Jaiyleana Rochele Perr, Demetry Peters, Collin Oneal Riddell, Maria Jose Roman, Melody R Rymer, Mary Margaret See, Caroline M Shaw, Molly Michele Smith, Michael S Soule, Adrienne M Stewart, Alicia Lynn Taylor, Eric Villapaz, Fulton Leondus Walker, Ian White, Tiffany M Whitehall, Erica Robin Whittington, Anthony Charles Williams, Ember Elyse Yarbrough, Abdallah Sammy Zaitar, Eyman Sammy Zaitar, Yanfang Zhang, Christopher Marc Zuckerman      


Meridianville:  Giselle Abigail Padilla, Allison Renee Keeton, Cynthia N Mckenzie, Ely R Miller, Victoria R Sharp, Katie Terry

Montgomery:  De'Asa Zykera Gordon

Moulton:  Cameron Perez Gholston, Taylor G Gibson, Jacob Emerson Graham, Frank Baird Hagen, Tara H Malone, Megan Lee Moland, Allison LeeAnn Way, Alandra Grace Little

Muscle Shoals:  Makaila Rian Aday, Cortesha C Cherry, Dondi Dewayne Montgomery

New Hope:  Benjamin Caleb Davis, Hannah Lea Hill, Carlee Mae Largen, Shanna Dawn Payne, Michaela R Verhine           

New Market:  Melayna Marie Cumming, Shanna Lanae Davis, Kevin M Franco, Stanley E George, Elsa M Gilsdorf, Daniel D Griffin, Brooke Taylor Johnson, Hunter Cole Jones, Nicholas M Light, Tiffany Bailey Miller, Ashley Hope Venus

Owens Cross Roads:  Matthew Elijah Barnett, Katherine Cedillo, Madeline Renee Cousins, Emily R Greene, Emily Lenora Grumbles, Madison M Martin, Alyssa Lauren Miller, Paul Ryan, Justin Gerard Sanchez, Amber Elizabeth Sims, Jason Andrew Speth, Sierra N Thornton, Garrett Lawson Warren, Jessica Ciluffo

Pinson:  Austin Todd Young

Rogersville:  James Matthew Harbin

Russellville:  Brandon Douglas Pace

Somerville:   Alyssa R Bradford, Sean Austin Heflin, Carlee Anne Landers, Christina G Mathews          

Tanner:  Elijah Charles Chastain, Carolyn Sierra Dawn Crane, Anaya Lyn Hines, Spenser Morgan Matjazic           

Toney:   Natalie Nicole Altman, Cheyenne Gabrielle Archambeau, Madison Marie Blankinchip, Emily Evelyn Curtis, Alyssa Katlin Davis, Bradyn Michelle Johnson, Joshua Jace Paul, Allison Rust, Brendan C Saladino, Logan Michael Swanson

Town Creek:  Chloe C Horton, Kyle K Parker, Kaleb R Thomas

Trafford:  Samuel C Smith

Trinity:  Kaitlyn A Cheatham, Raiden L Compton, Janna Donaldson, Tabetha Danielle Rice, Annabelle K Rolin, Olivia Grace Russell, Brett F Terry, Georgia Michelle Terry, Emma G Thompson, Branden Daniel Tucker
 

Woodville:  Jason T Malone


Out of State/Country:

Boulder, CO:  Bethany Shae Sanders

Powder Springs, GA:  Larry Alan Meisner

Lake Worth, FL:  Nia Imani Jackson

Lexington, SC:  Whitney M Crochet       

Ardmore, TN:  Justin Alan Blackburn, Caden Grey Harriman, Julian Gabriel Stanford


Elora, TN:  Nathaniel Ray Flatt

Fayetteville, TN:  Susan Denise Kendzierski

Knoxville, TN:   Trey Christian Poteet

Minor Hill, TN:  Clifford Aaron Thompson

Pulaski, TN:  Mckenna B Rose

Taft, TN:  Austin Craig Migchelbrink

Citvitavecchia, Italy:  Emanuela Campo