News

Summer 2013 PRESIDENT’S and DEAN’S LIST

8/23/2013

Calhoun Community College has announced the names of those students qualifying for the President’s List and Dean’s List for the 2013 Summer Semester.  Students are listed by hometowns.

PRESIDENT’S LIST
Requirements:  12 or more semester hours at 4.0 GPA

ANDERSON:  Deborah Kaye Harrison, Christina R Howard
ARAB:  Jerry D Bingman
ARDMORE:  Adam Bruce Elwood
ATHENS:  Ripley Peyton Black, Eric Cecil Coulter, Charlotte Lane Ellison, Kelly Catherine Jackson, Adam Ray Mason, Brian Keith Miller, Natalia Kelli Olle, Kimberly V Peatfield, Matthew Alan Perry, David Allen Pollman, Emily Nicole Sexton, Matthew Adam Toelaer
DANVILLE:  Jessica D Myers
DECATUR:  Sarah Armstrong, Robert Elliott Compton, Leanna Atley Grantland, Andrea Renee Harris, Joseph Preston Hurst, Stumunsly Reashun Mitchell, Weston T Montgomery, John Conley Oakley, Jennifer Dawn Owczarzak, Shane Charles Prewitt, Matthew Taylor Quarles, Jared Spencer Tanner
EVA:  LaWanda Denise Walker
FALKVILLE: Sarah Marie McElyea
GRANT: Heather Frances Bolyard
GUNTERSVILLE: Stephanie Kate Ham
GURLEY:  John C Barnes, Brooke Lynn Izzo, Christina Anne Staggs
HARSTELLE:  Tyler Keith Beck, Schuyler Martin Forman, Katherine Amanda Heaton, Nancy Jo Kizale, Kathy May, Candice Elaine Young
HARVEST: Phillip.Alton Carithers Jr., Jessica Paulette Ellis, Chad Anthony Harding, Diana Lynn McKenzie, Ashley Nicole Owen, Chelsea C Parvin, Thomas Gaines Radcliffe
HAZEL GREEN:  Michael Paul Causey, Eric C Day, Tammy Lynn Lamons
HILLSBORO:  Timothy Darnell McDaniel
HUNTSVILLE:  John Colbert Balch, Debra Elizabeth Baty, David William Bible, John Whitley Bowling, W Joy Brady, Myra Lynne Browning, Michael Mark Clark, Tyler J Davis, Douglas Dean Dutcher, Tania J Granados, Charles C Harrington, Christopher Nathan Hodges, Kodi Bernard Hooks, James Robert Kirk, Collin Edward Lee, Rachel Madison Mannahan, Tawana Shanta McGinnis, Joshua Walter Northcutt, Devon Parker Stone, Samantha Taylor, Quintin L Walton
JASPER:  Bobby Lee Davis
LACEY'S SPRING:  Julie Lynn Styles
MADISON:  Britney Braund, Robert Andrew Butgereit, Norman Edward Damron, Holly Elizabeth Guthrie, Brittany Laurel Hinger, Robert T Pearson, John Andrew Soldner
MERIDIANVILLE:  Jason Marcus Perry
MOULTON:  Jason Lee Anderson, Kesley E Ashley
NEW HOPE:  Mitchell Patrick Payne
NEW MARKET:  Ronald Keith Holmes
OWENS CROSS ROADS:  John Z Cochran, Keith Michael Dunscombe
ROGERSVILLE:  Kirsta May Brown
RUSSELLVILLE:  Laura Brooke Fennel
SOMERVILLE:  James Dwight Johnson, Jean Alice Patterson, Gene Howard Smith, Shayna Mariah Bond, Jerry L Taylor
TONEY:  Halston Anthony Burress, Rhonda Renae MacLean, Brandon Lee Richardson
TOWN CREEK:  Cody L Terry
UNION GROVE:  Lawrence John Owens

OUT OF STATE
ELKTON, TN:  Darren Glenn Shockney
GOODSPRING, TN:  Corbin Shane King
HUNTLAND, TN:  Lisa Diane Pendleton
PROSPECT, TN:  Stephen J Mobley


DEAN’S LIST
Requirements:  12 or more semester hours at 3.50 – 3.99 with no grades below “C”

ARDMORE:  Gary Joshua Reyer
ATHENS:  Mallory Lynette Bauer, Jacob Charles Beason, Sara J Bryant, Jordan Danielle Butler, Elmo Dillen Dorsey, Kenneth C Kent, Nicolette M Payne
BROWNSBORO:  Jessica Russell
CULLMAN:  Derek Gene Arrington, Midori Tsuji
DANVILLE:  Joseph Obed Hunter Luker
DECATUR:  Joshua Adam Holloway, Matthew Wayne Hopper, Matthew Thomas Pearsall, Karina Reyes, Garrett Edward Sorey, Marlon Vernon Swinney, April R Sykes, Nancy Lynne Welch
FLORENCE:  Bryant I Beckwith
GURLEY:  John Nolan
HARTSELLE:  Kellen Glen Brown, Randall Michael Kaehne, William David Kemp, Noel Vincent Lamberti
HARVEST:  Min Hye Chun, Sylvia Lauren Cox, Pamela R Lundy, John Michael McKinnon, Gregory James Wegmann, Lashae Rea
HAZEL GREEN:  Lindsie Brooke Hogue, Lucas Mark Wimberly, Mckenzie Ann Winsett
HENEGAR:  William Josh Allen
HILLSBORO:  Connie Dewayne Goodlow, Roberta A Van Duser
HUNTSVILLE:  Christopher Bethea, Ashley Jana Bowens, William Joseph Cruse, Malaysia Denton, Mary Dougherty, Matthew Duchock, Allison Ruth Freeman, Stephen A Hardiman, Jarom Breck Haynie, Amanda Leigh Herston, William Paul James, Carter Dewayne Kimbrough, Jessica Behrens Kuykendall, Sherita Renee McWilliams, Jonatas Molacinai, Caitlyn M Miller-Nolf, Mary T Morris, Timothy J Mullican, Ronald M Newton, Casey Jarrett Osborn, Milad Ossooli, Amber Shanae Rice, Aidan Caleb Sullivan
LACEY'S SPRING:  Deborah Yvonne Jones
MADISON:  Nina Bagwill, Danielle Emily Brooks, Antonio L' Juan Cheatom, Nadia Chiaradia, Scott A Colopy, Daniel Copeland, Jarred A Fendley, Roger Brian Gentry, Andrew Dyer Hale, Alyssa Kay Karl, David Scott Long, Todd Anthony Long, Wayne E Pace, James Ashley Starratt, Angela Jane Walker, XuZhang
MOBILE:  Faith Anne Dunning
MOULTON:  Jacob Houston Hutto, Jason Merrell Norwood
NEW HOPE:  Anthony John Dodd, Heather Mae Jones, Kathryn Jean Morrison
NEW MARKET:  Caitlin Elizabeth Todd
OWENS CROSS ROADS:  Christopher Randolph Funderburk, Staci Elizabeth McMahill
ROGERSVILLE:  William Clint Gatlin, Myranda M James
TONEY:  James Daniel Kirkland, Bradley Steven Oberholtzer, Lesley P Ruble, Caroline Nicole Walker
WOODVILLE:  Rachel Ann Warren

OUT OF STATE
ARDMORE, TN:  Jonathan Daniel Smith

Back to News Listing