News

Summer 2012 President's & Deans' Lists

9/5/2012

Calhoun Community College has announced the names of those students qualifying for the President’s List and Dean’s List for the 2012 Summer Semester.  Students are listed by hometowns.

PRESIDENT’S LIST
Requirements:  12 or more semester hours at 4.0 GPA

ARAB:  Clinton D Smith, Tammy E Wright
ATHENS:  Mary E Desai, Matthew E Eddy, Jessica N Hall, Zachary E Hardy, Justin C Ikerman, James H Johns, Kenneth C Kent, Bruce J Pella, Chad E Stanford
COURTLAND:  Emily L Morris
DANVILLE:  Derek K Hogan, Jennifer L White
DECATUR:  Robert E Compton, Catherine A Crow, Frances A Gorius, Roger L Griffith, Harold E Mathews, Bridgett N Miller, Russell A Mouser, Angel M Parnell, Jaymie L Reed, Cheryl, D, Ruffin, Mark E Tully, Jeff A Weathers, Michael I Wilson, Chris K Woods
ELKMONT:  Sean K Davis, Michelle B Everett, Jamie L Farmer, James I Morrow
GURLEY:  Zachary D Albright, Benjamin R Hill
HARTSELLE:  Phyllis M Childers, Jonathon D Cook, Mallory E Nelson, Katie L Roberson, Melton R Schofield, Kevin D Stacks, Brandon S Standridge
HARVEST:  Lauren M Chapman, Vernon R Tillman, Michael P Causey
HILLSBORO:  Connie D Goodlow
HUNTSVILLE:  Leon A Buckelew, Nicholas D Cox, Amber P Davis, Joy A Dubose, Tyler B England, Robert L Estes, Clarence Foster, Brihanna D James, Eric A Karlson, Jessica N Kuykendall, Julian M Pline, Bonnie R Pumphrey, Jacob A Quillen, Dwala M Robertson, Christopher A Rygaard, Holley T St Germain, Melanie S Teal, Asialynn K Thao, Dana M Thornton
LEXINGTON:  Taylor R Cornelius
MADISON:  Eric J Bright, Jessica N Fleming, Todd A Long, Bridgit J Potter, Mallorie S Ragoza, Zachary M Tannett
MERIDIANVILLE:  Stephen A Eckerd, Sarah N Zerfoss
MOULTON:  Crystal S Johnson
NEW MARKET:  Anthony A Hardin, Catherine L Pease, Donald R Perry
ROGERSVILLE:  Elisha N Romine
SOMERVILLE:  Brett A Abercrombie, Joseph E Bramlett, James D Johnson, Jean A Patterson, Dalton V Scott, Gene H Smith, Jerry L Taylor
TANNER:  Joel D Dobbins
TONEY:  Donald N Trammell
TRINITY:  Jason L Howard
UNION GROVE:  Seth J Allison, Donna J Montgomery

OUT-OF-STATE
PROSPECT, TN:  Olivia F Hoback

DEAN’S LIST
Requirements:  12 or more semester hours at 3.50 – 3.99 with no grades below “C”

ANDERSON:  Ashley E Irvin
ARDMORE:  Grace N McCafferty, Larry R Smith
ATHENS:  Cameron S Abernathy, Barry G Askins, Heather R Baker, Christopher M Berthiaume, Hannah L Emerson, Mary E Epperson, Leslee T Gaston, Whitney M Hardiman, Lynwood Lewis, Andrea S Martin, Olivia H Palmer, Rhonda J Pankey, Chelsey B Powell, Kayla B Rogers
BAILEYTON:  Nathan D Smith
BROWNSBORO:  Joseph S Hachey
DANVILLE:  Jeremy L Cottingham, Caroline O Looney, Hunter M McCaghren
DECATUR:  Hope A Carter, Jonathan F Casale, Sarah J Doran, Thomas W Hawkins, Yuri A Hyatt, Anna E Lewis, Joshua T Lucus, Ryan D McCord, Weston T Montgomery, John C Oakley, David M Sharpley. Douglas L Shelton, Aimee E Snyder, Melissa M Sullivan, TaShana P Taylor, Janette L Verchot
ELKMONT:  Morgan E Bates, Michael W Millwood
FALKVILLE:  Ashley D Himes
HARTSELLE:  Jessica L Baker, Jonathon A Hampton, Samantha M Kirkland, John H Lawrence, Rodney L Robinson, Jason B Welborn
HARVEST:  Lenita E Dennison, David E Lovelace, William C Rust, Megan B Shumate, Jessie K Walton
HAZEL GREEN:  Brian C Barker, Willie Carter, Kimberly N Lopez, Jessica N McCord, Timothy R Seals
HILLSBORO:  Kela L Bolden, Megan L Kelley, Kevin R Sutherlin
HUNTSVILLE:  Gregory L Aweau, Paul E Brown, Chase R Dunn, Christopher M Elrod, Timothy A Gauldin, Vicki L Hargrave, Shauna Kirkland, David A Krouse, Ross M Laymon, Larry A Miller, Ronald M Newton, Sarah X Nielsen, Gretcha V Perry, Jason M Perry, Sarah L Perzinski, Jennifer B Richardson, Robert C Ritchie, Daniel A Robertson, Michael T Robinson, Jason L Scearce, Stephanie M Suns, Phillip L Thompson, Raynaldo G Torres, Ashley H Turner, Brandon C Young
JOPPA:  Kevin A Charles
LACEYS’ SPRING:  Deborah Y Jones
MADISON:  Richard A Beaver, Ashley N Denton, Cassidy S Fain, Scott E Hammond, Brittney L Harris, James D Kirkland, Hannah K Marsh, Cynthia D Newsom, Catherine J Peusch, Jocelyn M Ragoza, Lacey M Richards, Samantha L Snyder, Micole A Stringfellow
MERIDAINVILLE:  Norman V Florsheim
MOULTON:  George M Carraway, Susan E Gillies, Dillon T Owen, Heath C Parker
NEW HOPE:  Benjamin A Johnson, Courtney D Moon
NEW MARKET:  Tena J Alford, Bethany M Barnhill, Millicent L Fincham, James E Jarman, Jacob M Stewart, Maria D Sylvester
OWENS CROSSROADS:  Jerel D Kelley
SOMMERVILLE:  Mark A Pope, Crystal A Wales
TONEY:  Holly N Gwin, Sean M MacLean, Issaias Ortis, Jeanna D Sterling, Jacob M Wilt
TRINITY:  Courtney B Terry
UNION GROVE:  Kyle E Bowling, Pamela R Sutton

OUT-OF-STATE
TEMPLE TERRACE, FL:  Hailey R Mulligan
CONYERS, GA:  Brinton D McCammon

Back to News Listing