News

Summer 2011 President's and Dean's List

8/23/2011

Calhoun Community College has announced the names of those students qualifying for the President's List and Dean's List for the 2011 Fall Semester. Students are listed by hometowns.

PRESIDENT’S LIST

Requirements:  12 or more semester hours at 4.0 GPA; Developmental courses will not count toward minimum courseload requirement for academic recognition.

ARDMORE:  Larry R Smith, Preston L Zeitner

ATHENS:  Belinda S Brook, Andrew M Clem, John R Colgan, Emily M Ghadimi, Belinda F Michael, Kathleen M Noonan, Alfred E Philley, Wilbert E Shaulis, Joseph P Siota, William A Tarwater, Amy B Trickey, Matthew J Turner, Michael D Turner

DANVILLE:  Timothy N Drennan

DECATUR:  Bryan P Anderson, Geordan L Burks, Sarah M Lawson, Christopher R Miller, Emily R Reeves, Paul L Stevens, Julian N Sy, Christopher D Thomason, Bridget C Troup, Danny P Walker, Jeff A Weathers

ELKMONT:  Brenda H Moody

FLORENCE:  Laura M Quigley, Gregory H Stanhope

GRANT:  Leeanna R Everett

HAMPTON COVE:  Jennifer J Locke

HARTSELLE:  Patsy A Cole, Jaime L Hopper, Steven G Massey, Rex A Robinson, Blake W Sims, Thomas A Steele, Amanda D Terry, Patrick T Wallace, Christopher P Wilson

HARVEST:  William C Rust, Stephanie P Snow, Jenny L Zupancich

HAZEL GREEN:  Willie Carter, Marla R Dorsett, Steven J Schrimsher, Joshua A Vogel

HUNTSVILLE:  Jerry R Archer, Kaarina M Bartra-Barriga, Ronda L Blake, Tina M Boutte, Alyssa N Carter, Amanda S Codding, Alex W Corbin, Patrick T Dodson, Peter J Douglas, Sebrina L Farrow, Steven R Fields, David L Frees, Benjamin D Howell, Lajoy A Johns, Carla L Jungen, Michael A Koerber, Dena M Marshall, Caroline B Meyers, Sunny J Patel, Donald R Perry, Jason M Perry, Emily A Rogers, Brittney G White, Racheal R Woessner

KILLEN:  Charles K Lash

LACEYS SPRING:  Joshua J Cooper

MADISON:  Nora D Bradley, Alexander T Cooke, Austin C Elrod, Amanda E Giarth, Jacobi L Roberts, James B West

MOULTON:  Carolyn M Bevis, Shaun D Montgomery, Kevin C Shultz

NEW MARKET:  Jacob D Bolton, Deborah L Flynn, James H McFarlen

OWENS CROSS ROADS:  Martin P Jackson, Ashley L McMullen, David T Ray

RUSSELLVILLE:  John T Garrett

SOMERVILLE:  Heath L Griffin, Joshua C Reed, Kyle F Roberson

TANNER:  Timothy W Townsend

TONEY:  Donald N Trammell

TRINITY:  Andrew D Terry

UNION GROVE:  Donna J Montgomery

VINEMONT:  Nancy M Scott

OUT OF STATE

FAYETTEVILLE, TN:  Kimberly E Meeks
FLINTVILLE, TN:  Adrianna E Stephens

 DEAN’S LIST

Requirements:  12 or more semester hours at 3.50 – 3.99 with no grades below “C"; Developmental courses will not count toward minimum courseload requirement for academic recognition.

ANDERSON:  Jonathan P Fleming

ARDMORE:  Melissa R Holland

ATHENS:  Maria T Boucher, Katherine M Clark, Jessica R Cottingham, Patricia A Gent, Scott M Gordon, Jennifer M Kollman, Jacob C McCaig, Jimmy W Meredith, Richard R Nasseri, Chad A Pugh, Daniela Saracutu, Cody B Smith, Eric C Taylor, Jessica N Taylor, Carol D Zander

AUBURN:  Aubrey E Spry

DANVILLE:  Cody R Davis, Stephanie J Stover

DECATUR:  Kimberly J Blackman, Michelle A Brooks, Samuel L Brooks, Darnell L Burt, Lesley R Cook, Megan A Dearman, Londan N Engberg, Sarah K Free, Eric L Freeman, Katarzyna Gornik-Calpo, Tracy L Guthrie, Matthew L Hill, Michael W Irvin, Billy J Jackson, Alan G Marchan, Jesse K McKee, Zachary T Montgomery, Hardin S Namie, Eliana G Puentes, Marc A Spengler, Sydney M Starkey, Ryan W Stutts, David W Thompson, Michael S Whitaker, Michael I Wilson

ELKMONT:  Christopher M Barron, Allen D Murphy, Christopher J Wilbanks

HARTSELLE:  Alisha V Monzel, Rodney L Robinson, Wesley A Sides

HARVEST:  Angela K Busam, Jennifer L Bush, Monica Guerrero, Alvin L Heston, Jeremy A Stinnett
HAZEL GREEN:  Christine E Dawson, Deborah M Lawless

HILLSBORO:  Kevin R Sutherlin

HUNTSVILLE:  Angela A Allen, Gregory L Aweau, Arrielle N Borja, Melissa M Brandsmeier, Rita F Clarke, Angelina Y Difiore, Heather R Gooden, Matthew D Grenier, Brandon E Harding, Danielle M Jennings, Ian F Jones, Julianne E Kirchner, Robert E Laws, Ryan J Lecompte, Ezra B Logreira, Soniykha D Murukan, Tu A Nguyen, Ronald C Nobles, Peter R Schneider, Carolyn M Scott, Stephen G Sharp, Carrie J Smith, Scott E Smith, Bedoung S Thais, Larae A Wade, Deanna M Waldrop, Arthur Wang, Whitney D Ward, Clinton W Winkles

LACEYS SPRING:  Keith A Robinson

MADISON:  Stephanie N Bosley, Chasla N Chambers, Lauren A Chapman, Cuong T Dang, MarQuisha R Ennis, Boris D Garth, Stephen S Glasier, Wylinzey D Grace, Joshua T Harper, Clayton E Lanz, Victoria K Olivier, Christopher A Pair, Sherpatrick X Patterson, Kathryn A Petersen, Mary E Stephens, Joseph A Tatara, Lauren E Ward, Courtney D Warner

MERIDIANVILLE:  Justin R Cabaniss, Leslie D Hinshaw

MOULTON:  Kristy L Keenum, Joslyne T McDaniel, Alan C Speck, Maranda K Thompson

OWENS CROSS ROADS:  Francoise G Coke

SCOTTSBORO:  Rebekah C Wiser

SHEFFIELD:  Tiffany L Patterson

SOMERVILLE:  Jennifer D Childers, Jeremy D Holland, Karen S Plymel

TONEY:  Rhonnia N Bearden, Jonathon D Lewis

TRINITY:  Caylee A Bayne, Jamie M Bayne, Justin L Bracken

TUSCUMBIA:  Morgan L Sherrill

UNION GROVE:  Bonnie J McCormick

OUT OF STATE

LAWRENCEBURG, TN:  William B Brewer
LEWISBURG, TN:  Kiwana N Derrick

FOR MORE INFORMATION, CONTACT:

Janet Kincherlow-Martin
Director of Public Relations
(256) 306-2561

Back to News Listing