News

Calhoun announces Spring 2014 President’s and Dean’s List

6/5/2014

 

Calhoun Community College has announced the names of those students qualifying for the President’s List and Dean’s List for the 2014 Spring Semester. Students are listed by hometowns.

 

President’s List

Requirements: 12 or more semester hours at 4.0 GPA

Ardmore:  Adam Bruce Elwood, Susanna Lee Eubanks, Samantha M Hicks

Athens:  Landon Ray Adams, Andrew Reilly Armstrong, Jared Evan Bailey

  Ripley Peyton Black, Terrie L Brewer, Breanna Lee Browning, Nicole M Campbell, Billy Earl Carver, Eric Cecil Coulter, Gracie M Crouch, Kenley Erica Crouch, Elmo Dillen Dorsey, Maegan J Edwards, Hollie A Evans, Morgan J Garris, Daniel Gawlak, Christi Lee Goodman, Elisha J Goodman, Jonathan Chase Gordon, Macall Leigh Cauley Nicole Gossett, Hiram B Holt, Maria Grace Hutchins, Michaela Joy Hutchins, Elizabeth Anne Jacobus, Robert Alan Leiner, Shaun Clifton Lockett, Brian Keith Miller, Kevin Andrew Morris, Kathryn P Neeley, Justin Wade Norton, Emily Kate Pennington, Bianca Perez, Emily Nicole Sexton, Suzanne Slovak, Matthew Thomas Spencer, Molly Katherine Sulcer, Hannah M Trostel

Bremen:  Joshua Carlton Key

Brownsboro:  Rebekah Michelle Cothren, Christina Danielle Webster

Danville:  Jared Anthony Hornbuckle, Michael Gregory McKee, Lisa Renee Wauford, Jacob Daniel Young

Decatur:  Emily Shea Alexander, Tyler Chase Annett, Maria Bacerra, Trey W. Barker, Emily Ruth Burnett, Philip Clark Byers, Phillip Dwight Corlew, Terry L Cowley, Leanna Atley Grantland, Jordan Reigh Halbrooks, Cristin Nicole Hall, Deborah Kaye Harrison, Harold R Hopper, Shannon Carson Jeffreys, Ian S Krueger, Jessica Nicole Ledlow, Roberto Macias, Courtney Paige McCarley, Michael A McWhorter, James Clark Missildine, Dustin Blake Moody, Audry Carraway Moore, Hannah Hames Moore, Heather Renee Morris, Hugo Ocampo- Ortega, Bradley Maurice Pitts, Hope Marie Ross, Savannah D Russell, Elisabeth Ryan, Nelson C Sanchez, Beatrix Setyono, Layla Gail Sharp, Jordan Randall Smith, James R Speake, Jared Spencer Tanner, Amanda Shaida Tisdale, Hunter Edward Townson, Ashley A Troullier, Stephen David Ward, Victoria Michelle Wells, Chris Keene Woods, Kristy Jo Wright

Elkmont:  Ian Marvie Ayala, Jillian L Bean, Sydni Danielle Boone, Benjamin Cole Ferguson, Brittany Nicole Locke, Jacob Bradley McNatt, Meagan Elizabeth Sutton, Serra Elizabeth Thomas, Haley N Turner, Amber M Williams

Eva:  Pearl Meredith Whitney

Florence:  Jennifer Nicole Schroeder

Grant: Leeanna Rena Everett, Sarah B Everett

Gurley:  Christina Anne Staggs

Hamilton:  David William Bible

Hartselle:  Macy Beth Alred, Roy Evan Anderson, Matthew Leif Ayres, Kelly Lynn Brown, Mario Antonio Cortez, Victoria Jane Denslow, Laura E Dewberry, Kesha Elizabeth Dotson, Justin Blake Dowdy, Todd G Gibson, Jackson C Lemmons, Lauren Ashley McCoy, Matthew Wyatt McGough, Colby L Nelson, Jessica Lachelle Simmons, Andrew Stephen Terry, Christopher Allan Terry, Rachel Katherine Terry, Seth Austell Wiley, Thad Joseph Wooley

Harvest:  Alexander Adkins, Douglas E Avera, Joshua H Bearden, Garry A Black, Brian G Breeding, Jacob Aaron Bundren, James R Casey, Emilie Elizabeth Cass, Nicholas Childress, Natasha Magruder Ennis, Stoney Lee Fuqua, Rene Garcia Segura, Kevin A Garner, Bryan P Gist, Anthony E Goodwin, Audrie Elizabeth Hamann, Brooke Alexandra Hamann, Chad Anthony Harding, Michael Austin Hart, James H Harvell, Jerry D Hood, Gary M Hudgins, Patricia M Jones, Brent Keith Kearney, Mitchell K Lamb, Tram Ngoc Le, Caroline Janette Malone, Michael G Marshall, Christopher H Middlebrooks, Antonio M Moore, Tommy Wayne Mullinax, Zachary W Mullins, Caleb J Neiman, Jacob R Nelson, Timothy L Ring, Jacob M Ryan, Peter Schreiner, Adam K Waldman

Hazel Green:  Elizabeth Ruth Charnock, Eric C Day, Jacky Ryan Denson, Heather Nicole Mahoney, Catherine G Rodriguez, Megan D'Ann Sexton, Arlevia M Smith, Mandy-Nicole Serina Stock, Hannah Grace Sullivan, Jennifer Katherine Walton

Hillsboro:  Mashica Lashea Garth, Timothy Darnell McDaniel

Hollytree:  Stephen Marques Daniel

Horton:  Virginia Peppers

Huntsville:  Wafaa Abduraoof Abdulhameed, Kwame Agyeman-Budu, Micah Ann Allen, Phaedra   Anderson, Robin M Boyd, Christine M Brown, Kayla Lynn Campbell, Annie Lucille Carr-Hill, Phillip Ray Church, Joshua Phillip Clark, Erica Michelle Cottingham, Toni Nicole Craft, Jazzmine Jay-Elizabeth Dickinson, Brenda Sue Dockus, Alistair Cameron Douglas, Cason Matthew Elam, George J Ellis, Deborah S Frederick, Miranda N Galloway, Mohamed Ghazal, Alyssa Denise Gibson, Kirsten Taylor Gilbert, Juliana Guillen, Stephen A Hardiman, Katelyn E Harmening, Eric B Harned, Jill Allison Harris, Ryan Matthew Harris, Mary A Hatfield, Sonya   Haugsness, Amber M Hipps, Derek Jacob Hooper, Ryan Paul Hoplamazian, Michael Joseph House, Daniel W Irelan, Leigh A Kuhn, Meagan Hope Kyle, Shannon L Legorreta, Kelsey J Lewis, Daniel W Maul, Kelvin Dewayne McComb, Tegan Irene Mcdermott, Willow Channing McDonald, Bridget Playe McGarey, Sherita Renee McWilliams, Patrick Daniel Miller, Seyed Aminoddin Mirramezani, Taylor Morris, Timothy J Mullican, Janine   Musnit, Jaron T Norfleet, Roderick Michael North, Joshua Walter Northcutt ,Stacie E. Parde, Joanna Grace Pease, Chung-Thuy Tran Pham, Kasey L Potter, Lashan Rene Rainey, Lashe Monique Rainey, Kelsey Blair Reynolds, Nerisha Reynolds, Philip Ribas, Jera N Rieben, Kim Lucretia Roundtree, Cassidy Elizabeth Rugart, Ruth Anne Saunders, Sara Sharp, Ray Sherbourne, Rose Katherine Sillivant, Hannah L Smith, Megan M Smith, Joseph A Stolaas, Rachel Parnell Stone, Stephanie Suns, RaeAnn M Testi, Son Hong Tran, India Christina Truman, Kyle James Kent Vellacott-Ford, Nathan Theophilus Vincent, Aaron Walker, Robert A Wells, Michael Marvin John Westen, Marquis L Williams, Sarah Gray Willis, Kaylyn M Wright, Wesley Cameron Wright, Ashley Rena Yarghn, Colette E Reynolds, Tracy Nicole Pierce

Killen:  Makenzie Rae Childress

Laceys Spring:  Genny C McDowell, Deborah Yvonne Jones

Lester: Elizabeth Ruth Bozeman

Madison:  Karlene Rose Aguon, Shane M Appling, Kerensa K Bailey, Camila A Barker, Annette Lydia Bartel, Talesha Renee Bradford, Tonya Nicole Brown, Robert Andrew Butgereit, Savanna Monet Carleton, James Bernard Carter, Robert Henry Cassis, Morgan D Cooper, Brittany N Cox, Jane Alexandra Davis, Kaitlin Sue Davis, Cheyenne M De La Cruz, Michael Matthew Eder, Timothy Joe Edge, Munguntuya Edington, Emory Corinne Esterly, Anna E Felis, Kaeshier Julian Fernandez, Gabrielle Guice, Michaela R Hartman, Samantha Jane Hessler, William Leroy Irvin, Rashmi Jain, Philip Saunders Jaroch, Shane A Koler, Cheyenne Rhea Little, Harrison James Lucky, Krystal R McCammon, Kelsie Nicole McCarley, Lydia Grace McCarty, Kaitlyn Jean V Mckeever, Sean Robert Mitchell, Elizabeth Cheyenne Morell, Brian D Overman, Marcus Neil Paprzycki, Robert T Pearson, Sean Butler Perry, Csilla Reyes, Tatum Lynne Rhoades, Catherine Grace Riley, Michael Alan Shaw, Derrick Scott Simpson, Matthew Skaff, Jacob Thomas Dean Smith, Elizabeth D Story, Holly Louise Strutzenberg, Carly Barbara Swanson, Jason Christopher Verbosh, Corey A Woods, Galen Lamar Young, Matthew Aaron Young, Anthony Lennox Hall

Meridianville:  Anna Marie Barden, Melodie W Barden, Jake Lemuel McElyea, Taylor Lynn Peters, Jillian Smith

Mobile:  Emma Yvonne Mould

Moulton:  Kristen Noelle Chandler, Eric D Frost, Chad Harold Hagood, Cody Michael Tanksley, Benjamin Joshua Troutman

New Market:  Konner Kathy Chesser, Samuel Delisha Gauntt, Caitlyn Leigh Hayden

Normal: Kenneth Cole

Owens Cross Roads:  River Steven Haring, Roman Michael Bodart, Allison R Fleming, Stiliyana R. Ruseva, Brittany Madelyn Walton

Russellville:  Wesley Faron Borden

Somerville:  Calista Danyelle Blankenship, Sarah F Goodman, Toni Louise Houser, James Dwight Johnson, Jean Alice Patterson, I-Yun Smith, Summer Mackenzie Walls, Emily Carroll Williams, Heath Aarron Bell, Logan David Hawkins, William Allen Stephens

Toney:  Erin Turner Burress, James Craig Gilbert, Tabitha Yavonne Kilson, Hannah Lanea Quick, Heather Lee Statum

Trinity:  Richard Lee Comston, Dewey Clay Crump, Meghan Scott Mullican, Keeley N Osborne

Union Grove:  Seth Joel Allison, Brianna N Baker, Kyle Everett Bowling, Adam Henderson, James E Lindsey, Lawrence John Owens, Korie Saylor

Woodviile:  Rosa Leahann Galvin, Rachel Ann Warren

       

OUT-OF-STATE      

       

Ardmore TN:  Haley L Schrimsher

Fayetteville TN:  John Matthew Ulrich

Goodspring TN:  Corbin Shane King

Prospect TN: Samantha Silver Bijvoet, Benjamin Jacob Nichols

Pulaski TN: Madison Taylor-Rhae Williams

Dean’s List

Requirements: 12 or more semester hours at 3.50-3.99 with no grades below “C”

Anderson: Courtney Cheri Calkins, Samantha R Jones, Matthew Arron Phillips, Thomas Frazier Taylor

Arab: Amy Beth Curtis, Sarah E Holaway, Michael Kent Pylant

Ardmore: Sharon Tayna Cortes, Jonathan E Schiavone, Hannah Elizabeth Spencer

Athens: Jacob N Adams, Kyra Lenea Anderson, Shawn T Anderson, Dustin Alman Birdwell, Sarah K Brannon, Clifton Wade Bunch, Melissa Paulette Butler, Jennifer Campuzano, Kyle A Casteel, Jessica Christine Chambers, Stephanie Diane Cooper, Hunter Alan Cox, Amber P Crouch, Robert Thomas Edwards, Jordan Gaoanna Flatt, Walter Lee Fleming, Kathryn Aleda Flynn, Matthew R. Garbett, Kara Elizabeth Gentilcore, Mason Delton Goodman, Victoria Grace Grigsby, Andrew Wallace Herron, Kathryn Elizabeth Hill, Devin Chase Hooie, Candice   Howard, Wesley Lee Isom, Misty Summer Johnson, Mark Andrew LaBathe, Anthony James Laster, Leah Grace Lauderback, David Scott Long, Cedrick Levon Malone, Robert L Matlock, David Lee McCaulley, Ryan Neal McGrew, Heather Renee McLemore, Keighan Gweniviere Melton, Nicholas Saiid Moradi, Nicolette M Payne, Caitlin B Perkins, Mark Eric Pettit, Nicholas Evans Phillips, Emily Jordan Riddle, Jessa E Riddle, Patrick A Sanderson, James Sidney Spencer, William C Stein, Cali Miranda Stewart, Jeannette   Sullivan, Jared W Taylor, Seth Lee Teston,, Jordan L Thomas, Christina E Vaughn, Layla V Webster

Auburn: Clarence   Rivers

Birmingham: Sarah Marie Goad

Brownsboro: Corey Lane Delano, Jonathan Hilley

Clanton: Jacob Scott Fields

Cumming: Melissa Louise Melson

Danville: Christopher D Adams, Suzanne Portwood Adams, Lacey Elizabeth Roberts

Decatur: Suzie M Barriault, Trayaun Campbell Birgan, Kathryn Alexis Britton, Mary Caitlin Buhler, Jada Len Callahan, Jessica Brittany Davis, Samuel Mark Floyd, Elizabeth Shea Forton, Bethany Nicole Gingerich, Edwin Cole Glass, Tyler Austin Hendrix, Christopher Lance Hill, Shelley N Holland, Tyler Dunkin Jolley, Nikaela   Jones, Paul Wayne Jones, Carly D Long, Dustin J Lorance, Landon Charles McAfee, Marley Ellen Mitchell, Stumunsly Reashun Mitchell, Mick-ell Edmund Murray, James Caleb Peterson, Matthew Taylor Quarles, Andrew William Richards, Amanda Renee St John, Vincent J Voss, Jared Keith Willingham, Ronnie Tyler Wood, Ian Wyatt Yarbrough

Elkmont: Allison Nicole Hodges, Kristina G Jones, Amberly Nicole Miller, Clinton Lee Murphree, Hemangi Sudhir Patel, Chelsea V Sanders, Brandy Nicole Siniard, Kaylee Ann Whitt 

Emerson: Garrett Coda Smith 

Eva: Olivia L Angel, Kaitlyn Emily Davis

Falkville: Dakota C Gray

Fayetteville: Kevin S Miller, Jimmy   Morrow, Sarah Ann Schnur

Grant: Nicholas Jay Beach

Gurley: Kethry Blaylock, Patricia Lynn Cosby, James T Dodd, Will C Dotson

Harstelle:  Dillon A Easterling, Rusty W Acker, Jamie Rae Aldrich, Darlene Lynn Blessie, Kenneth C Burns, Broderickus   Carmichael, Michael R Carson, Terry-Lynn   Easterly, Patrick Ryan Edmondson, Erin G Elledge, Schuyler Martin Forman, Todd Leslie Hargrove, Joshua Andrew Holder, Dylan Wayne Jones, Ethan G Lane, Matthew James Lawrence, Thomas Reid Lawrence, Lindsay D Meyer, Hallie Vaughan Miller, Cassandra   Preston, Allison Nicole Smith, Amanda Beth Smith, Claude Gary Thomas  

Harvest:  Heather Baker, Daniel Matthew Caywood, Zachary Edward Christensen, Brittany Nicole Clark, Hannah V Cole, Robert L Culbertson, Brandon D Daniel, Derrick   Davis, Johanna Marie Denney, Matthew Wayne Dennison, Billy G Doss, David L Douglas, Lester N Durham, Benjamin T Edwards, Walter E Fearn, Keith Allen Fondren, Mary L Fouse, Jessie Kaye Fox, Jacob W Freed, Daniel D Gorman, Tony R Hyde, Scotty G Key, Michael Edward Mangrum, Jerry   McAnally, John Michael McKinnon, Mykel Shawn Milan, Ricky L Murphy, Christopher L O'Dell, Anthony S Papineau, David Eric Payne, Jason O Pelt, Kenneth   Ramos, Robert W Redding, Jessica   Rodriguez, Yashira Marie Rodriguez, Rodney T Sexton, Jessica Haley Sheppard, Dennis William Shonkwiler, Gabrielle Renee Sims, Sherman F Statum, Bertram   Thomas, Jonathan B Washington, Ryan James Wetzbarger, Nathan G Wilder 

Hazel Green:  Kristen Marie Allard, Carrlinda Denise Anderson, Shafisha Orolla, Natasha Bamfield-Cummings, Brittney Taylor Barnes, Taylor L. Barnwell, Aj Johnson, Gregory Keith Stanley, Shelby Kay Benton

Hillsboro:  Cynthia Sheppard Bishop

Huntsville:  Brandellin Bailey, Daniel Christopher Boggs, Jordan Clea Bone, Jacqueline Theresa Booker, Isabella Bowers, Olivia Hope Bradford, Michelle Lynn Britt, Kira D Burton, Luke Benjamin Campbell, Arley B Casillas, Tiffani Lee Chaviers, Rachel Arianna Christmas, Jessica Rose Cole, John Austin Cornett, Linda Mikla Coseglia, Erwin Cosey, Sean Andrew Dafter, Miles Anthoney Dangerfield, Tyler Lawrence Daugherty, Amber Renee Dickey, Mary Dougherty, Jessica Lynn Dupree, Douglas Dean Dutcher, Kathryn Hope Edwards, Morgan Taylor Edwards, Liberty Espey, Yesseliz Michelle Feria, Brynn Faye Fielder, Yahya M Fulladi, Vaibhav Dilipsinh Gohil, Yugank   Gyawali, Brandon Thomas Hale, Quiana A Harris, Quineshia Dinil Harris, Bernita R Hayes, Sean D Hayes, Sarah Marie Hearn, Kayla Nicole Heflin, Alexandria N Hill, Benjamin Thien Hoang, Asia Marie Hobbs, Emily Klae Hopkins, Jordan Lane'E Hopkins, Alexander Graham Hughs, Anna Isom, David Earl Jett, Kay Dilday Johnson, Bobby Tre'Vez Jones, Jonna Angelique Jones, Jaedyn   Kaundart, Michelle Elizabeth Kellogg, William Andrew Klingbeil, Meghan Judith Krampf, Makenna Danielle Kuhn, Andrew Max Lange, James Lemley, Kaylee J Lewis, Tessa Nicole Lovvorn, MaryJustice Dianne Lucas-Clark, Anna K Luttrell, Haley Catherine Lyda, Joshua Hart Lykins, Warren McDaniel, Samantha Leigh McDermott, Benjamin Andrew McMurry, Christian Forrest Mills, Odalys   Miranda-Suastegui, Alyssa Kathleen Morton, Andrew Randyal Morton, Christian J Neidhamer, Phuong Anh Nguyen, Kimberly Nichole Oden, Zachary David Page, Debra Elaine Pelletier, Laura   Pierce, Joseph Lawrence Plunkett, Wendy   Pope, Ryan Christopher Raynor, Latasha Monica Reese, Linzy Renee Riggs, Nicole Larue Robinson, Laura   Rodriguez, Jennifer Rodriguez Romero, Morgan   Rye, Oscar Manuel Sayago, Christopher Otto Sebastian, Larry Douglas Snow, Aidan Caleb Sullivan, Hannah M Terry, Cynthia Medjou Teyou, Kathleen Damaris Throop, Brittiany Michelle Tindall, Mykal   Torres, Uyen Nha Tran, Matthew M Tucker, Bridgit Leigh Van Hooser, Quintin L. Walton, Margaret Givens Wanschek, Christina Miel Webb, Sean Philip Webb, Megan Michelle Weed, Susanne Rashelle Wilkerson, Steve Gregory Wires, Kelvin J Wyatt, David James Zambon

Kimberly: Stephanie   Baker     

Laceys Spring:  Shakira Rebecca Barrow, Naomi Therese Brown, Mariya   Bullock   

Lexington:  Christopher Charles Carter

Madison:  Jason Lee Anderson, Caroline W Cloud, Elizabeth Diane Coffey, Amy Michelle Cunningham, Aishia Mone' Curry, Shanice LaCole Dixon, Jerrold Brett Dizon, McKenna Dobson, Glenn Edward Fortney, Susan E Foster, Kathryn Adele Galinaitis, Umbria Claire Louise Gooch, Tanisha L Goodlow, Quaneisha Griffin, Emily Haas, Lisa Marie Hair, Andrew Walker Hall, Blake A Hammock, Lauren Mikael Handley, Hannah E Harrison, Amina Najag Hassan, Austin Craig Hicks, Meagan Y Hollaway, Tessa L Hornsby, Hannah Lynn Hovey, Nicholas Samuel Howard, Christopher Austin Jackson, Angela Marie Jolliffe, Robert Michael Jordan, Maha Khan, Abrahim Khazendar, Latena V Koningverdraag, Emily Rose Lawson, Bailey Micole Lee, So Ra Lee, Jake E. Loring, Amy Renee Lynn, Savannah Taylor McCullough, Audrey Christine Miller, Emily Ann Moore, Patrick Martin Mullin, Anna Paige Nebelsick, Tyler F. Nesselrotte, Anh Kien Nguyen, Courtney Lynn Page, Michael Hunter Partridge, Raul   Piers Alvarez, Sheena Marie Rockhill, Nicholas James Sanford, Jordan Christie Shassberger, Jake Houston Smith, Jennifer Lynn Stanley, Carlee Renae Tate, Sharshin Thapa, Corey Robert Toney, Aaron Valerio, Darmeshia Denise West, James T Williamson, William Corey Wood, Emily B Worley, Lauren Elizabeth Wright

Meridianville:  William Jonathan Claborn, Krystal Gayle Cole, Tyler Scott Hogan, Erik Riley Letson, Martin Trey Little     

Moulton:  Courtney Anne Brown, Austin Drane, Lauren Elizabeth Jamison, Logan Allen Lansdell, Courtney Desiree Moon, Jason Merrell Norwood, Heath Conan Parker, Alexia   Roberts    

Mt Hope:  Landon E Holman   

Muscle Shoals:  Ronald Keith Holmes

New Hope:  Jerinn Anderson-Hurskin, Adam Wayne Schrimsher, Tawnie S Talley    

New Market:  Keith Michael Dunscombe, Joshua D Dutcher, Christopher Eugene Johnson, Houston Franklin Lee, Michael Murphy Lutz

Owens Cross Roads:  Jeremy Austin Burris, Brandon Lee Clark, Michelle Nicholette Clark, Bailey A Davis, Chelsea Danielle Paseur, Leighane Denise Walker, Patrick Edward Dotson

Rogersville:  Alexandria Hope Romine   

Scottsboro:  Gene Howard Smith, Stephanie Kay Swindall

Somerville:  Jacob E Anderson, Halston Anthony Burress, Sentoyah Monique Harper, Charles Samuel Hill, Lindsey K Jackson, Joshua A McCaig, Kendall Thurston

Spruce Pine:  Candace Spring Hull

Tanner:  Matthew Ryan Julian, Natasha Mae McKelvey    

Toney:  Stephanie Byers, Chasity Michelle Cartee-Johnson, Victoria Alise Crumpton, Brandon Wesley Missbach, Lashanda Nicole Nance, Jesse T Sims, Cody L Terry, Kimberly A Thomas, Steven Andrew Wilburn 

Town Creek:  Matthew Michael Clark, Stephen Daniel Jordan, Emily B Zahnd

Trinity:  Alexa Caroline Perez 

OUT-OF-STATE

Trinity, GA:  Jeffrey Tripp Jamieson, Danielle Marie Simerly

Valhermoso Springs, TN:  Heath Ramsey Dawson, Miranda M Defoe   

Woodville, TN:  Derica Rene JohnsonC

Back to News Listing