News

Calhoun Announces Fall 2011 President's and Dean's List

1/6/2012

Calhoun Community College has announced the names of those students qualifying for the President’s List and Dean’s List for the 2011 Fall Semester.  Students are listed by hometowns.

FALL 2011 PRESIDENT’S LIST

Requirements:  12 or more semester hours at 4.0 GPA

ARDMORE:  Randy K Bailey, Brandi T Howard, Larry R Smith

ATHENS:  Sarah K Abney, Brooke P Alexander, Ashlin M Bailey, John C Beasley, Kristina M Bourdeau, Ramey E Bowman, Stephanie C Brazell, Sara J Bryant, James W Bryant, Alicia R Bustillos, Jessica L Edelman, Justin D Elmore, John W Garth, Benjamin P Harbin, Elizabeth K Hilliard, Daniel B Johnson, Jonathan R Lambert, Bethany S McElyea, Kayla J McElyea, Jessie E McLemore, Belinda F Michael, Kathleen M Noonan, Alison B Partlow, Joshua D Pennington, Douglas C Powers, Jessika D Roberts, Andrew J Schofield, Wilbert E Shaulis, Blane J Sherman, Joseph P Siota, Chad E Stanford, Amy N Stanford, Joshua A Stevens, Miranda L Thacker, Richard L Wade, Jenny C Walter, Lomas C West

DANVILLE:  Derek K Hogan, Hannah L Ledbetter, Hunter M McCaghren, Brian M Young

DECATUR:  Alex W Beasley, Elizabeth Becerra-Esparza, Kristopher S Bennefield, Melissa A Bennefield, Samuel L Brooks, Tammy J Brown, Elizabeth A Burnett, Emily A Campbell, Jonathan F Casale, John H Clark, Lesley R Cook, Sandra R Cooper, Joanne E Davenport, Elyse M Devor, Tyler K Drane, David J Frank, Hannah J Gingerich, Jeremy Helmick, Molly K Hogeland, Ashley N Hudgins, Marie N Kaminsky, Rachel E Klan, Charlie D Lorance, Alan G Marchan, David E Martin, Jesse K McKee, Chanel D Misner, Zachary T Montgomery, Audry C Moore, James E Parks, Jeremy J Pinion, Emily R Reeves, Samantha M Roberts, Garland D Roper, Justin O Shelton, Lilija Shelton, Matthew A Smith, Aimee E Snyder, Ashli E Spillman, Kayla D Terry, Sara G Ultz, Danny P Walker, Alexis C Williams, Ronnie L Williams, Michael I Wilson

ELKMONT:  Christopher M Barron, Tiffany M Gover, Matthew T Harris, Jessica H Lewter, Edward A Miller, Anna E Tunstill, Kelsey M Turner, Amber M Williams

EMPIRE:  Sidney A Sparks

FALKVILLE:  Crystal D Morris

GRANT:  Stephen E Costanzo, Christopher E Parker

GURLEY:  Hannah R Harris, Chelsea S Traylor

HAMPTON COVE:  William V Dent

HARTSELLE:  Kristin M Berry, Gregory M Birdwell, Caleb M Bradford, John T Compton, Sean S Cottingham, Chanler M Crowe, Lindsey L Davenport, Robert L Estes, Megan S Graves, Anna C Harrison, Jaime L Hopper, Lara S Ladd, Amberley K Norris, Addison M Roberts, Rodney L Robinson, Melissa L Sellers, Abigail M Shiflett, Joshlyne D Springer, Brandon S Standridge, Adrienne V Thibodeaux, Jason B Welborn, Kimberly S Wilks, Camron D Williams, Andrea L Williamson, Jason D Williamson, Christopher P Wilson

HARVEST:  Corey M Anderson, Amy P Binkley, Amy E Bumpas, Kaitlyn E Giesy, Timothy L Lawson, Noel M Mangrum, Tarah Martin, Garrett M McGowan, Sarah M Myers, Elizabeth Nieves, April G Pendergrass, Sophia G Slater, Christopher M Spears, Haley E Stampley, Jeremy A Stumbaugh, Chelsea N Williams, Jenny L Zupancich

HAZEL GREEN:  Julie A Black-Boyett, Michael P Causey, Matthew W Everetts, Mallory C Hall, Mykala A Johnson, Kimberly N Lopez, Jillian F Monroe, Melissa K Owen

HILLSBORO:  Ariel L Cox

HUNTSVILLE:  Jerry R Archer, Breck Bachle, Daniel P Baggett, Marvin L Banks, Kaarina M Bartra-Barriga, Erica D Beck, Krysta A Blackerby, Nouria S Bonkoungou, Emily M Boucher, Vivian R Braswell, Kimberly J Breach, Angie R Brewer, Michael J Byrd, Russell J Byrd, Stephen R Cantley, Lora A Cantrell, Jessica A Cash, Cristen K Chaplin, John R Christopherson, Hannah H Clark, Natalie B Clark, Zachary G Clemons, Zach D Collison, Kristin L Conwill, Cara D Cornelison, Clarke D Cotton, Danielle N Crawford, William W Cuzzort, Jonathan J Dauwen, Matthew C Davis, Nandish P Dayal, John F Estes, Steven R Fields, Crystal D Gaskins, Kimberly L Gibbs, Catherine M Gibson, William E Gilliam, Nancy G Gordillo-Herrejon, Alexis C Greathouse, Vincent L Halterman, Christopher S Harper, Jonathan C Hart, Zachary C Hawkins, Candace D Hills, William R Howell, Angelique T Johnson, Shakira M Jolly, James W Kelton, Patricia L Kern, Julianne E Kirchner, David D Kleis, Joshua L Lane, Eeata E Madry, Tanner C McDonald, Julie R Melville, Kilee A Mikell, Jonatas Molacinai, Bonita C Moore, Ronald C Nobles, Rebecca L O'Riley, Jonathan D Ostrosky, Matthew R Ostrosky, Daniel J Owens, Kathleen M Paul, Joshua A Pennington, Jason M Perry, Sarah L Perzinski, Aaron M Rathz, James B Rice, Hannah L Robison, Graham M Roden, Heath A Roeber, Carrie L Rogers, Tamara B Ross, Adrien K Saremi, Courtney E Sieja, Kyle E Simons, Kristen M Simpson, Michelle T Sims, Jillian R Smith, Jeremy D Smith, Nicole M Spitznagel, Lena S Stair, Benjamin J Sublett, Dana M Thornton, Erica L Trzebuchowski, Larae A Wade, Arthur Wang, Mary A Wells, Jessica S Wilbourn, Steve G Wires, Racheal R Woessner

JASPER:  Taylor W Sasser

LACEYS SPRING:  Audrey E Calvert, Erin L Holt, Hannah R Morelan

LESTER:  Ceara L Smith, Brittany D Vinson, Pamela A Vinson

MADISON:  Christine B Alvarez, Maha A Arafat, Jonathan P Bosse, Nora D Bradley, Shawn P Burris, Whitney L Christian, Alexander T Cooke, Doree B Daniels, Esther G Davidson, Elizabeth A Denison, Amanda E Giarth, Michael S Guthrie, Eric G Hanscom, Matthew G Harlow, Maria L Heath, Casey L Hillis, Tyler C Howard, Thomas M Keene, Nathan C Koerner, John C Kutsor, Shannon L Legorreta, Todd A Long, Jessie M McAllister, Evins R McBride, Brittany D Melendez, Anh K Nguyen, David D Osborn, Raj Patel, Megan L Pearson, Joseph M Raper, Kara L Silver, Angela B Smyly, Kevin D Speegle, Ashley M Stansell, Ronnie L Watson, Yuni L Wolf, Aubri L Woodard

MERIDIANVILLE:  Susan M Campbell, Roger D Collum, Marla R Dorsett, Matthew S Hammond, Leslie D Hinshaw, Lauren B Hunter

MOULTON:  Carolyn M Bevis, Clay J Cameron, Crystal S Johnson, Sarah E Johnson, Kristy L Keenum, Bryan K Long, Dillon T Owen, Heath C Parker, James C Puckett, Marcus S Staehling

NEW HOPE:  Samantha M Godsey, Colton R Metteer, Courtney D Moon

NEW MARKET:  Christine M Brown, Pamela L Jones, James H McFarlen
OWENS CROSS ROADS:  Jordan E Bunn, Katherine B Dye, Molly A Godfrey, David T Ray, Jenny L Trafford, Jeffrey D Waters, Marisa J West, Ashley M Wilson

PRICEVILLE:  Ian A Terry

ROGERSVILLE:  Robert W Brown, Chelsey K Cosby

SOMERVILLE:  Ashlee D Beggs, Shannon M Byess, Jessica L Dunaway, Paul D Ethridge, Heath L Griffin, Kara J Parsons, Christy A Waller

TONEY:  Catherine J Bastin, Thomas J Falcon, Stephanie N Friend, Leslee T Gaston, Heather A Hone, Kathryn S Huff, Brooklyn S McCarley, Donald N Trammell, Elizabeth M Williams

TRINITY:  Brandy C Bowman, Victoria L Counce, Whitley C Fleming, Nathan Harris, Jason L Howard, Lucas P Mooney, Zachary D Peebles, Hannah M Radosevich

TUSCUMBIA:  Lorianne H McKelvey

UNION GROVE:  Cody L Parker, Paul B Parker, Pamela R Sutton

OUT OF STATE
PENNSYLVANIA
ALBURTIS:  Carla W Hendrick

TENNESSEE
ETHRIDGE:  William C Price
FAYETTEVILLE:  Mark J Brown, Kimberly E Meeks
GOODSPRING:  Jackie L Hamelink
LAWRENCEBURG:  William B Brewer
PULASKI:  Bretta L Phillips
~ ~ ~
FALL 2011 DEAN’S LIST
Requirements:  12 or more semester hours at 3.50 – 3.99 with no grades below “C”

ALBERTVILLE:  Rosa M Tomas

ANDERSON:  Levi C Whitman

ARAB:  Tracy L Maze

ARDMORE:  Lindsey N Blackwell, Heather L Ford

ATHENS:  Timothy C Abernathy, Samantha R Adams, Shawn T Anderson, Barry G Askins, Nicholas Avalos, Sagan Bartlett, Alexandria R Berzett, Tyler R Blythe, Andrew S Boyd, William B Brown, Shana B Coats, Stephanie N Coleman, Tyler D Cox, Anna L Cox, Robert C De Spelder, Jessica B Easter, Destiny S Evans, Bobby E Fitzgerald, Alleson L Garcia, Mason D Goodman, Blake J Hogan, Maegan K Horn, Garrett A Horne, Justin C Ikerman, Derek T Johns, Philippe M Jones, Jennifer M Kollman, Nathanael Loum, Silver L Love, Veronica Luyk, Jori Y Malone, Paige A Martin, Kelli S McAllister, Logan C McWhirter, Landon B McWhirter, Jeffery M Morris, Jocelyn M Nash, Christopher L Norman, Jeffery J Petersen, Alfred E Philley, Kayla M Pitts, Kimberly J Priest, Chad A Pugh, Elizabeth A Purcell, Brandi N Rahm, Meagan L Reeves, Kenna L Riddle, Justin L Riddle, Heath B Roberts, Holly B Roberts, Jesus Rodriguez, Daniela Saracutu, Michael  D Sides, Victoria E Sims, Jordan T Smith, Sara G Smith, Kathryn M Smith, Jessica N Taylor, Jodi S Taylor, Robert A Tolen, Michael D Turner, Regan N Watford

BAILEYTON:  Aleese P Calahan, Laura A Smith

BROWNSBORO:  Matthew M Ponzo

CHELSEA:  Hannah N Price

COURTLAND:  Barbara L Coleman

DANVILLE:  Christa N Blasingame, Kristen L Caselnova, Faith E Holland, Mallory J Riffle, Chelsie D Weatherby, Tara S Wimberley

DECATUR:  Jessica R Amos, Kellis E Anthony, Steven C Atkins, Manish S Bhagat, Kasey M Bolen, Michelle A Brooks, Darnell L Burt, Hannah R Carter, Stephanie L Clevenstine, Erika M Coleman, Roy M Cooper, Caitlin B Cowart, Laura M Cross, Sabra A Davis, Jon P Elmore, Londan N Engberg, Chelsea J Franks, Michael A Frasier, Chelsea E Gochneaur, Roger L Griffith, Tracy L Guthrie, Kimberly D Hall, Thomas R Hays, Crystle N Heinrich, Garrett E Hester, Matthew L Hill, Ariel M Hilliard, Kayla M Hosier, Michael R Hunkapillar, Katie L Johnson, Alana L Keeton, Katlyn E Lewis, Anna E Lewis, Miles G Livingston, Robert S Lowery, Joshua T Lucus, Dinah D Lyle, Courtney P McCarley, Ryan D McCord, Lance K McGuire, Ian S McLean, Jonathan A Miller, Jared I Montgomery, Elizabeth M Morris, Hardin S Namie, Alaina C Newberry, Lexus N Papesh, Angel M Parnell, Kelsey A Parsons, Maisey R Peek, Morgan J Ponder, Hannah E Ridaught, Sarah M Rigby, Brittany L Scarbrough, Alfred  Setyono, Richard L Shepard, Brittany N Smith, Jordan R Smith, Marc A Spengler, Ryan W Stutts, Kali A Taylor, Amanda M Terrell, Curtis C Thomas, Christopher D Thomason, Ashley B Thompson, Redus M Tittle, Racheal L Tucker, Jeff A Weathers, Justin B Weeks, Michael S Whitaker, Bethany B Wilson, Caleb M Wozniak

ELKMONT:  Jonathan B Blake, Tyler J Denney, Bethany N Hardy, Corey M Kyle, Kayla A McLemore, Jonathan W McNatt, Jamie L Phillips, Amber L Spencer, James V Teeples, Joshua D Ulrich

ESTILLFORK:  Cody M Putman

EVA:  Chantal E Queen

FALKVILLE:  Charlie K Rohde, Jennifer N Rohde, Aimee R Sheppard

FLORENCE:  Gregory H Stanhope

GURLEY:  Stephen R Boyett, Randall A Bragg, Tonya R Nolan

HAMILTON:  Jeremy B Ledbetter

HAMPTON COVE:  Grant W Johnson

HARTSELLE:  McKensie B Alred, Brittany L Barr, Chelsea M Bennich, Martha J Boshers, Sara N Boyer, Joel E Byrd, Autumn B Chandler, Shelby K Compton, Lashana D Cook, Kimberly L Dove, Melissa A Edwards, Thomas L Garnett, Courtany J Grammer, Elise M Hall, Jessica L Hardin, Chelsea D Haynes, Aaron N Henslee, Jamey M Herring, Joshua A Holder, Stefani L Hopper, Joshua D Kent, Richard C Kilgo, Amanda L Lambert, Erica C Lane, Maela J Lanier, Glen A Morgan, Christopher S Pepper, Hunter R Richardson, Shelley S Scarborough, Wesley A Sides, Blake W Sims, Dylan M Stephenson, Amanda D Terry, Christopher A Terry, Ashley N White, Shalina J Wiley, Dylan R Woodruff, James D Yarbrough

HARVEST:  Mike D Belviy, Amanda G Blanton, Kelsey C Brewer, Kristen M Brown, Nicholas L Brown, Angela K Busam, Kayla H Colburn, Will C Craig, Nadia N Deylami, Mary F Fluckiger, Morgan P Foshee, Brian P Goering, Alvin L Heston, Seth C Honea, Melody Leavenworth, Antonio R MacBeath, Lesley A Parr, Christen E Posey, Josiah D Radcliffe, Nestor E Ramon, Jewels L Rodriguez, Rachel L Stewart

HAZEL GREEN:  Adam J Bailey, Sarah E Barrett, Krystal R Bowe, Ashley L Coates, Autumn R Duboise, Cory M Galliart, Melody L George, Jake W Heckaman, Michelle J Howard, Mallory S Hunter, Jeremy C Jackson, Jason T Kelley, Claire K Kennedy, Timothy R Seals, Brittany D Stroud

HILLSBORO:  Kami E Adamson, Austin C Keeton, Leslie N Munroe

HOKES BLUFF:  Dylan C Handy

HUNTSVILLE:  Alisha K Anakalea, Alan C Anderson, Shelby N Anderson, Malcolm X Atkins, Melodie J Bearden, Vicki K Beck, Riley W Beckman, Katherine M Beeber, Warren A Bennett, Rebecca D Berry, Ronda L Blake, Katherine G Brigman, Jarrrett M Brothers, Kendall A Bryant, Jasmine S Burden, Adam J Burks, Sarah K Burnette, Jack Camariotes, Marta C Cecin, Anita G Chargualaf, Derrick L Clemons, Elizabeth M Cole, Christopher D Cook, Sean K Cooper, Alex W Corbin, Ariane M Couch, Danielle Defatta, Kelsey S Emblom, Mario J Fletcher, Lindra N Fox, Edward A Gallenstein, Kristopher L Gast, Robyn L Greenwood, Diana L Gregory, Rachel O Griffin, Marjorie A Gruen, Erin N Hamner, Andrew D Harris, Joseph Hasemeyer, Katherine L Hau, Kelley L Hoefle, Benjamin D Howell, Kendrick D Jackson, Chanel M Jahn, Aaron J Javel, Lillie C Johnson, William C Jones, Dipendra Karmacharya, Jacob A Keith, Joseph N Keller, Keith A Kellogg, Bartlee C Linton, Jon F Lolley, Jennifer L Lomas, Larry D Luden, Daniel T Luttrell, Courtney R Magill, Andrew S Mahan, Laura M McDaniel, Marcus A McDowell, Kelsey F Millwood, Donald R Morton, Jared M Murray, Albert E Newsome, Onyekwe O Onianwa, Casey J Osborn, James D Owen, Jessica A Owens, Joel Pagan, Kaihlynd B Pearsey, Nicholas J Penton, Wesley M Peoples, Gretcha V Perry, Pamela S Powell, Joshua P Pridgen, Schuyler C Rich, Rachel C Ritter, Katherine C Roberts, Michael T Robinson, Peter R Schneider, Carolyn M Scott, Jennifer L Scott, Kristen A Sealy, Sarah E Shelton, Andrew M Sivak, Russell S Smith, Wilbert C Smith, Tormeka R Smith, New N Soe, Bailey A Stephens, Daniel C Sweat, Tamara L Thomas, Kathleen D Throop, Laquena S Tolliver, Atley S Troyer, Daniel C Tubbs, Kelly M Vance, Luisa F Villarraga, Candace M Wafford, Whitney L Wethington, Clinton W Winkles, Tina M Woods

JACKSONVILLE:  William J Thompson

KILLEN:  Thiago A Cury, Heather N Kimbrough

LACEYS SPRING:  David G Acker, Justin P Boldin, Joshua J Cooper, Kianna L Cox, Brian E Kendrick

MADISON:  Shawn N Appling, John R Barrett, Doris L Berry, Kaci M Blackmon, Benjamin R Blair, Krystal A Blais, Garrett S Bosse, Christina M Bradley, Justin A Burt, Zenaida Y Chilufya, John W Cobb, Shelby C Cooper, Josiah S Cooper, Billy D Davidson, Xiaomin Dong, Bethanni M Egolinsky, Efridge L Engelhardt, Christopher J Estes, James C Fish, Taneshia L Fletcher, Taylor E Fowler, Rhiannon R Garrido, Karen L Green, Sara E Gygax, Brittney L Hatchett, Alison O Johnson, James T Jones, Mark D Kilness, Benjamin M Kirk, Justin T Lynch, Kathy S Mashburn, Kaytlin R Mayfield, Chelsea R McCaghren, Christian D McCurry, Benjamin T Melvin, Brandy D Miller, Camaron C Miller, Gladys W Ngugi, Alanna C Owens, Michael H Partridge, Dhruva B Patel, Steven T Petrie, Jocelyn M Ragoza, Brittney R Reed, Kimberly S Rinehart, Jacobi L Roberts, Chelsea T Robertson, Kathryn Rodriguez, Kaylee M Sanders, Melana J Smith, Matthew H Spencer, David L Stokes, Tammy D Tanner, Jennifer D Tilly, Katrina L Towne, Sara E Turner, Tyler D Turner, Memorie M Valentine, George H Vankirk, Elizabeth K Vemmer, David A Wagner, Shelby N Washington, James B West, Brandon A White

MERIDIANVILLE:  Henry A Atkins, Bethany D Barden, Christina Y Bottorff, Justin T Butler, Marquis K Hardin, Bradley R Miller, Aimee E Nixon

MOULTON:  Bryan K Brakeman, Hannah K Frost, Meagan L Kilgo, Shaun D Montgomery, Collins J Montgomery, Lyndsey B Pennington, Ari S Stephenson

MOUNT HOPE:  Taylor R Heflin

NEW HOPE:  Markie L Clement

NEW MARKET:  Cyndle C Beard, Anthony A Hardin, Melanie G League, Qiong Marshall

OWENS CROSS ROADS:  Alyssa R Dunn, Dalton T Glover, River S Haring, Jessica N Jackson, Ondrea L Johnson, Jordon D Lovell, Christian M Leblanc, Carla M Moberly, Megan E Obradovich, Savannah L Tidwell

PAINT ROCK:  Mary L Busby

ROGERSVILLE:  Andrew J Holladay, Collin O Peek, Anna L Davis

SOMERVILLE:  Erik D Brock, Latasha K Davis, Howard W Dunlap, Virginia J Hines, Meagan E Pierce, Heather M Russell, Maria C Stejskal, Kristian R Tanner, Jerry L Taylor

TANNER:  Peter E Boroch, Valerie Gonzalez, Karla A Lopez, Timothy W Townsend

TONEY:  Lindsay M Adams, Rhonnia N Bearden, Stephanie M Brown-Gilbert, Kelsey B Gilbert, James A Keller, Michelle N Mesenbrink, William J Patterson, Bonnie Prosnik, Rebecca L Pylant, Kristy N Tucker, Scott T Wotell

TOWN CREEK:  Jessica L Speake

TRINITY:  Kelsey E Free, Lynnsey P Harshbarger, Dillon R Henderson, Nicholas A Prater, Christina M Rose, Shantella J Wright

TUSCUMBIA:  Holli M O'Bryant

UNION GROVE:  Timothy A Metcalfe, Donna J Montgomery, Amber D White, Brandon L Wright

OUT OF STATE
GEORGIA
CARTERSVILLE:  Benjamin D Dittmer
WOODSTOCK:  Christopher M Vermilya

MISSISSIPPI
HATTIESBURG:  Britton C Norton

TENNESSEE
ARDMORE:  Gabrielle E Lyle, Jacob A Scott
FAYETTEVILLE:  Amanda Cunningham
LEWISBURG:  Kiwana N Derrick
PROSPECT:  Ethan R Hoback, Stephen J Mobley
PULASKI:  Benjamin R May, Emily A Walls

# # #

Back to News Listing